DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil

Brandy L. Campanella vs. Jeremy L. Campanella, legal separation.

Jacob Kurtz and Erin Kurtz, husband and wife, vs. Casey A. Mason, a minor and Amy Mason, his mother, vehicular negligence.

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. David D. Dunkinsel, first degree sexual assault of a child, use of a deadly weapon to commit a felony and possession of a firearm by a prohibited person.

State of Nebraska vs. David Faust, possession of marijuana with intent to deliver, possession of a firearm with intent to deliver marijuana, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver, possession of a firearm with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver, possession of a firearm with intent to deliver the controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver, possession of a firearm with intent to deliver a controlled substance, manufacturing a controlled substance, possession of a firearm while manufacturing a controlled substance and possession of methamphetamine.

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Merry B. A. Bills, 180 days imprisonment minus 82 days credit for time served and 12 months post-release supervision.

Statge of Nebraska vs. Corbin D. Scheel, order of probation for 12 months, $300 fine and 90 days in jail.

Tara A. Wolford vs. Jeffery R. Donovan, modified domestic abuse protection order.

Larry Huisman vs. Stephanie Huisman, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Alyssa A. Hassenstab vs. Steven C. Hassenstab, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Ann Marie Tvrdy vs. Charles Tvrdy, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Carrie M. Johnson vs. Adam C. Johnson, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Larry K. Johnson vs. William G. Pageler, order of dismissal with prejudice.

Connie Syverson vs. Michael Nicholls and U.S. Bank, order of dismissal.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner,

Clerk Magistrate

Attempt of a class one misdemeanor: Joshua E. Conn, 90 days in jail.

Driver under suspension/before reinstatement: Donald E. Corr, $50.

Failure to appear or comply: Donald E. Corr, $25.

Issue bad check $0-500: Stephanie Henderson, $25 and Derek Nielsen, $25.

Speeding: Joshua J. Bowen, $25 and Samuel E. Bishop, $75.

Second-degree criminal trespassing: Christopher J. Robichaud, $100.

Ashland

Violate stop or yield sign: James R. Boyles, $75.

No valid registration: Paul A. Fahey, $50.

No proof of insurance: Paul A. Fahey, $50.

Drive under suspension/ before reinstatement: Mark I. Heaton, $50.

Possess K2 or marijuana one ounce: Mark I. Heaton, $300.

Failure to appear or comply: Mark I. Heaton, $25.

Nebraska State Patrol

DUI – first offense: Sean B. Gibb, $500 fine, seven days in jail, one day’s credit for time served, driver’s license revocation for six months.

Speeding: Chelsea E. Nollette, $75; Lincoln T. Belitz, $125 and Molly J. Gerdes, $125.

Overweight axle or group: James E. Brooks Jr., $75 and Reginald E. Urban, three counts, $25 each.

Overweight capacity plates: Reginald E. Urban, $25.

No license on person: Jordan R. Roubal, $25.

Failure to use seatbelt: Mary E. Ratkovec, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: James Rubel, $100.

Third-degree assault: Joshua E. Conn, 90 days in jail.

Violate open burning ban: Aaron A. Mixan, $100.

Reckless driving-first offense: Gabe A. Riecken, $250.

No proof of insurance: Omar O. Diaz, $50.

Speeding: Omar O. Diaz, $125; Lakken L. Winters, $25 and Jonathan R. Covert, $75.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Lakken L. Winters, $50.

Wahoo

Theft – shoplifting $0-500: Melanie Dondlinger, $50.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Amy J. Rose, $100.

Violate stop or yield sign: Zoe A. Meeusen-Norris, $75.

Marriage Licenses

Myron Duane Marsh of Omaha and Cheryl Cynthia Munson of Broken Bow, issued March 31.

Christopher Paul Rhoads of Cedar Bluffs and Makenzie Marie Anderson of Colon, issued April 4.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Delaine E. Kugel Estate to Sharon L. Kugel Et al and Cohen Kugel Et al, lot three Bullock Bros. subdivision of Wahoo.

Delaine E. Kugel Estate to Cohen Kugel Et al and Sharon L. Kugel Et al, 9-14-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Zachary and Kendra J. (Underwood) Bauer to Jeana Bulling, lot one and two in block five, Ceresco of Ceresco.

Bradley F. and Dianna K. Korell to Dianna K. Korell Trust, lot 56 Sandy Pointe Re-plat 54-57 of rural subdivisions.

Curt R. and Tanya J. Brabec to Curt R and Tanya J. Brabec, 25-16-6 partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Thomas Family Trust to Ben and Ashley Armstrong, lot 21 Thomas Lakes third 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

B. Richard and Belinda J. Basel to B. Richard and Belinda J. Basel, 28-13-8 NW 1/4 NW 1/4 and SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Dale E. Janowski Trust to Kathryn A. Raikar Et al and James D. Janowski Et al, 22-17-7 E 1/2 SE 1/4 and SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Catherine A. Pallas to Christopher R. Tvrdy, 2-13-6 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Fred J. Landers Estate to Otto Properties LLC, lot 48 Kendel Heights of Ashland.

Chad L. and Debora D. Salyers to Marty Gaskin Et al and Brennen Oliverius Et al, 12-16-6 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

A1 Built Homes LLC to Schake Trust, lot five Lake Allure 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Saunders County Sheriff to Sand Creek Investments LLC, lot 7, 8 and partial lot 9 in block 100, County of Wahoo.

William D. and Lucille M. Sapp to Oxbow Lake Homeowners Association, Inc., lot two Luttons Lakeview subdivision re-plat No. 1 of Ashland, out-lot B Luttons Lakeview subdivisions re-plat No. 1 of Ashland.

Steve and Sharen Minarick to Tyler D. Vyhlidal Et al and Megan L. Dreyer Et al, lot 13 and 14 in block 13, More Bluff of Morse Bluff.

Matthew S. and Teri L. Oflaherty to Ronald J. and Geri M. Czyz, lot 5-t Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Roger A. and Jody A. Nelson Trust to Roger A. and Jody A. Nelson, 9-15-9 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4 and NW 1/4 SE 1/4, 10-15-8 partial S 1/4 SW 1/4, 14-15-8 NE 1/4, 13-15-8 NW 1/4 and 12-15-8 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Roger A. and Jody A Nelson Tust to Roger A. and Jody A. Nelson, 16-15-8 W 1/2 NE 1/4, 15-15-8 E 1/2 NW 1/4 and partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Roger A. and Jody A. Nelson to Roger A. and Jody A. Nelson Trust, 9-15-8 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4 and NW 1/4 SE 1/4, 10-15-8 partial S 1/2 SW 1/4, 14-15-8 NE 1/4, 13-15-8 NW 1/4, 12-15-8 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4, 16-15-8 W 1/2 NE 1/4, 15-15-8 E 1/2 NW 1/4 and partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Stephanie Huisman to Larry Huisman, lots 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 in block 12, Maucks Second of Weston.

Betty Jo Cloyed to Nathaniel J. Clover, lot 4 in block 20, Wahoo of Wahoo.

Karen R. Holmes Et al and Steven F. Koranda Trust Et al to Travis D. Bennet, lot 9 in Block 178 County second of Wahoo.

John Robert and Alyssa Eleen Buettner to Aris Anthony and Brandi Harris, partial lot 7, 8 and 9 in block 12, Deans of Ashland.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to John B. and Karen S. Lemkau, lot 70 Sandy Pointe Lake Development fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

John H. And Mary Ann Sohl to John R. and Jennifer S. Rivera, lot 6 County Club, 9-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Randy J. Crist to Myron and Sheryl Wieneke, lot 6 in block 9, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs.

Kerry Feld to Wells Fargo Bank, lot 9 and 11 in block 11, Mead of Mead.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.