DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil Cases

Amanda Schwartz vs. Andrew Moore, domestic abuse protection order.

Ann Laushman vs. Nicholas Laushman, domestic abuse protection order.

In regard to the name change of Austin James Rowland, a minor child, by parent, Whitney P. Anderson.

Evelyn C. Brooks vs. Cody A. Brooks, dissolution of marriage.

Steven F. Karloff vs. Jill M. Karloff, dissolution of marriage.

Jessica J. Vandeman vs. Lance A. Vandeman, dissolution of marriage.

Todd Kaiser vs. Michelle Kaiser, dissolution of marriage.

Orders

Sherry Black vs. Wesley Black, decree of dissolution.

State of Nebraska vs. Brandi Smith, order of probation for 24 months.

State of Nebraska vs. Richard Turman, order of dismissal.

State of Nebraska vs. Richard L. Dey, III, order of dismissal.

COUNTY COURT

Elizabeth Zahourek,

Clerk Magistrate

Issued bad check: Hannah L. Dennick, $25.

Criminal mischief: Timothy Horvath, $1,315., 30 days in jail.

Failure to appear when on bail: Timothy Horvath, 30 days in jail.

Off street parking violation, Martin McDuffee, $15.

Possess one ounce K2 or marijuana: Adrianne E. Mott, $400.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Adrianne E. Mott, $50.

Ashland

Speeding: Michael B. Kelly, $75; Paige E. Teahon, $25; Tyler R. Melia, $75.

Failure to comply: Tyler R. Melia, $75.

Careless driving: Michael B. Kelly, $100.

Pass in opposite direction: Michael B. Kelly, $25.

No proof of insurance: Meghan R. Wurth, $75; Phillip A. Love, $75.

Theft: Destiny D. Johnson, $100.

Saunders County Sheriff

Careless driving: Andrew J. Moore, $100.

Possess/consume open alcohol container: Andrew J. Moore, $75.

Fail to appear or comply: Andrew J. Moore, $75.

Careless driving: Jordan C. Franklin, $100.

Second degree criminal trespass: Jason E. Hood, $50.

Fail to yield at right of way: Shane R. Mathias, $50.

Speeding: Glen A. Lucas, $25; Letitia J. Veskerna, $125.

Driving under suspension before reinstatement: Darrell D. Papstein, two days jail.

Wahoo

Speeding: Joel P. Ludacka, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Timothy James Bishop of Yutan and Barbara Ellen Thompson of Yutan, issued March 31.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

LJS LLC to Ashland Holding LLC, partial lot 4, 5, 6 in block 24, Flora City of Ashland.

Rodney R. and Sandra M. Svoboda to Adam D. Peterson Etal and Samantha A. Matson Etal, lot 53 Sabre Heights 3-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Hiatt Investments LLC, lot 57 Sandy Pointe replat 54, 55, 56, 57 of rural subdivisions.

JRM Farms, LLC to Richard K. and Pamela S. Gustafson, 20-15-7 NE 1/4, NE 1/4.

Anna Marie Betzinger to Brent D. and Maira A. Ritthaler, 29-17-8 E 1/2 SW 1/4.

JRM Farms LLC to Larry D. and Claudia J. Veskrna, 29-15-7 NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Thomas M. Pelo Trust to Brent P. and Amy C. Littrell, 15-16-6 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Jennifer Lassek to Jarrod Lassek, lot S-1023 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Robert L. Jr. and Margaret R. Harris to Gary and Debra L. Kay, lot 41 Equestrian Hills 11-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

Howard E. Jr. Scott and wife to Joshua Waltner, lot 12 Briarwood 10-14-9 of rural subdivisions.

Don A. and Gladys R. Chvatal to Don A. Chvatal Trust, 36-17-5 SE 1/4 NE 1/4, 1-16-5 S 1/2 SE 1/4.

Don A. and Gladys R. Chvatal to Gladys R. Chvatal Trust, 10-15-5 SE 1/4 NW 1/4, W 1/2 SW 1/4, SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Molly Ruth McClure to MBJ2 Holdings LLC, lot 10 in block 1, Carlson Heights of Yutan.

Catherine Wagner estate to Brandy Wagner, 22-14-9 partial W

1/2 NW 1/4.

Charlene R. Petersen to Petersen Family Trust, lot 2 in block 1, Carlson Heights of Yutan, Saunders County, partial lot 11 Yutan tracts 27-15-9 of Yutan.

Peterson Family Trust to Howard E. and Jane M. Scott, lot 2 in block 1, Carlson Heights of Yutan, partial lot 11, Yutan tracts 27-15-9 of Yutan.

Terence and Dianne Petrzelka to Kenneth Kucera, partial lot 2 in block 7, Prague second of Prague, Saunders County.

Kenneth Kucera to Donna Nino Trust, partial lot 2 in block 7, Prague second of Prague.

Anton and Lori L. Menousek to Danny and Angela Marcum, lot 15 in block 7, Cedar Bluffs first addition of Cedar Bluffs.

Danny A. and Angela R. Marcum to Marcum Rentals, LLC, lot 15 in block 7, Cedar Bluffs first addition of Cedar Bluffs, Saunders County, lot 8 in block 1, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs, Saunders County.

First State B&T Co to Connor J. Fujan, 31-16-6 partial W 1/2 SE 1/2 SE 1/4.

First State B&T Co to Connor J. Fujan, 31-16-6 partial W 1/2 SE

1/4.

William L. and Monique E. Cooley to Scott J. and Andrea M. Wagner, lot 3, 22 in block 2, Riverview 34-17-8 of rural subdivisions.

Kenneth and Cheryl Cejka to Emma Marie Buechel, 28-14-6 W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Kenneth and Cheryl Cejka to Charity Daisy Rieves, 29-14-6 E 1/2 SE 1/4.

Kenneth and Cheryl Cejka to Nichola Netta Kugel, 33-14-6 SE 1/4 NW 1/4, partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Aaron M. Wessel Etal and James L. and Cynthia J. Wessel Etal to Aaron M. Wessell, lot 8 in block 2, Timbercrest of Yutan, Saunders County.

Kip A. and Julie N. Schneider to Matt and Sara A. Myers, lot 25 Sabre Heights 3-12-9 of rural subdivisions, 3-12-9 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4. Part of tract 4.

Rosella M. Pageler to William G. Pageler, 12-16-6 partial W 1/2 NW 1/4, 7-16-7 partial NW 1/4, NW 1/4, SW 1/4 NW 1/4, partial E 1/2 NW 1/4.

Rosella M. Pageller to Larhea M. Schnepel, 12-16-6 E 1/2 NE 1/4, 12-16-6 partial W 1/2 NE 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.