DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Jerry L. Jackson, three counts, protection order violation.

State of Nebraska vs. Travis R. Nelson, 12 counts, criminal non-support.

State of Nebraska vs. Eugene C. Kresak, terroristic threats.

State of Nebraska vs. Ronald C. Collins, escape.

New Civil

Jay Heuertz vs. Terri Heuertz, dissolution of marriage.

Louis Kavan vs. Troy Kavan, harassment protection order.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk

Magistrate

Operate unnumbered motorboat: Tom McNutt, $50.

Ashland

Reckless driving, first offense: Joseph A. Jackson, $100.

Speeding: Rebecca B. Vonseggern, $125; Colin J. Searl, $10.

Nebraska State Patrol

Driving under the influence, first offense: James W. Beck, $500, six months probation, license revoked 60 days, interlock device; Thomas C. Anderson, $500, six months probation, license revoked 60 days, interlock device.

Speeding: Nathan M. Mulloy, $125; Brandon K. Lopez, $75.

Failure to use seat belt: Nathan M. Mulloy, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

Leave accident, fail to furnish information: Dakota J. Wagner, $50.

Driving under the influence, first offense: Michelle A. Ligon, $500, six months probation, license revoked 60 days, interlock device.

Speeding: John P. Vondollen, $75.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Jonathan Wayne Howard and Virginia Carole Janning, both of Yutan, issued Aug. 18.

Dustin Alan Reynolds of Wahoo and Stephanie Larie Vasa of Ceresco, issued Aug. 22.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

James D. and Renee K. Kucera to Nicholas N. Kucera, lot 12 Big Sky Acres, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Kathryn F. Malchow Trust to Ardven B. Malchow, 4-14-7, W 1/2 SW 1/4; 2-14-7, E 1/2 NE 1/4; 14-15-7, E 1/2 NE 1/4.

Ardven B. Malchow to Ardven B. Malchow Trust, lot 9 Yutan Tracts, 27-15-9 of Yutan; 31-15-9, SW 1/4 SW 1/4; 4-14-7, W 1/2 SW 1/4; 2-14-7, E 1/2 NE 1/4; 14-15-7, E 1/2 NE 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Malibu Holdings, LLC, lot 191 Sandy Pointe Lake, second addition of rural subdivisions.

Jerome and Mary Ann Ostry to Mark L. Ostry, 35-16-5 NW 1/4; W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Martin D. and Carol K. Barry to Martin D. and Carol K. Barry, 31-14-7, partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4; NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Adam Wimer to Brandon Pickworth, lot 1, 3, 5, 7 in block 33, Mead of Mead.

Lawrence L. Cejka to Jennessa H. Sabatka, lot 1, 2, 3, 4 and partial lot 5 in block 6, Maucks first of Weston.

Jean C. and Mary A. Kaucz to Alex Neukirch, 26-15-9, partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Grace Custom Homes Co., lot 73 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, sixth addition of rural subdivisions.

Lumir and Dolores Maly Trust to Lu Allen Maly et al, Lynn M. Murman et al, Lorene A. Peterson et al, Lyle D. Maly et al, 19-14-6 S 1/2 SE 1/4; 30-14-6 S 1/2 SE 1/4; 11-14-5 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4; NE 1/4 NW 1/4; S 1/2 NW 1/4; 3-14-5 W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Fred J. Proskovec et al, Charles J. Proskovec et al to Justin D. Speichinger, 14-15-6 NE 1/4.

Ronald J. and Gladys C. Spicka to Spicka Family Trust, 4-13-6 S 1/2 SW 1/4; S 1/2 SE 1/4; partial N 1/2 SW 1/4; 24-14-5 NE 1/4 NW 1/4.

Harold R. and Vivian L. Frana to Jarad and Cathleen Chrisman, 5-16-7 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

West Limited LLC to Ronald H. and Frances M. Vanshur, 34-17-8 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Maureen Dreher to Renee A. Polacek, block 24, Weston fifth of Weston.

Eugene J. and Donell M. Simanek to Jason M. and Robin M. Simanek, 30-17-6 N 1/2 NE 1/4.

Eugene J. and Donell M. Simanek to Erin M. Schneider, 28-17-6 partial N 1/2 NE 1/4.

Eugene J. and Donell M. Simanek to Lynn M. Gibney, 30-17-6 partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4.

Eugene J. and Donell M. Simanek to Ryan E. Simanek, 27-17-6 partial N 1/2 NW 1/4.

Eugene J. and Donell M. Simanek to Curtis G. Pospisil et al, Charles D. Pospisil et al, Calvin J. Pospisil et al, 19-17-6 S 1/2 SE 1/4; partial N 1/2 SE 1/4.

James A. and Mary E. Morrison to James A. and Mary E. Morrison Trust, 24-16-8 E 1/2 NE 1/4; 32-16-9 E 1/2 NE 1/4; partial W 1/2 NE 1/4; 19-16-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4; NE 1/4 NW 1/4; S 1/2 NW 1/4.

James A. and Mary E. Morrison to James A. and Mary E. Morrison Trust, 24-16-8 E 1/2 NE 1/4; 32-16-9 E 1/2 NE 1/4; partial W 1/2 NE 1/4; 19-16-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4; NE 1/4 NW 1/4; S 1/2 NW 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Jordan and Jodi Runnels, lot 108 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, sixth addition of rural subdivisions.

Mildred Ondracek to Joseph C. Ondracek Trust, 28-16-8 NE 1/4 NE 1/4; partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Mildred Ondracek Trust to Daniel T. Ondracek, 24-16-8 partial W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Lyle M. Beaird to Michael T. Bartek, lot 10 and partial lot 11 in block 4, Chillbergs of Wahoo.

Otto-Abbott Investments, LLC to Blake R. and Jennifer K. Wohlgemuth, lot 10 and partial lot 11 in block 4, Wahlstroms of Wahoo.

LBS Development, LLC to Legacy Homes Omaha, LLC, lot 92 Sabre Heights, third addition, 3-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

Robert L. Farmer Trust to Robert L. Farmer, lot 1, 2 and partial lot 3, Kendel Heights of Ashland; 2-12-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Robert L. Farmer to Robert L. Farmer Trust, 2-12-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4; lot 1, 2 and partial lot 3, Kendel Heights of Ashland.

Mildred Ondracek Trust to James J. Ondracek, 22-16-8 S 1/2 NW 1/4; partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4; SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Joseph C. Ondracek Trust to Thomas J. Ondracek, 28-16-8 E 1/2 NW 1/4.

Brandon Triplett et al, Marcia Triplett et al to Mary Wirka et al and Eric Capron et al, lot 4, 5, 6 in block 4, Colon of Colon.

Sharlene Stoetzel to Eric Capron et al and Mary Wirka et al, lot 4, 5, 6 in block 4, Colon of Colon.

Robert L. and Laura Bonow to Steven and Chelsea Kuhn, 9-13-8 partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Robert L. Groves to Sara N. Clem et al and Wesley R. Groves et al, 28-13-7 SE 1/4.

Adolph J. and Rose Ann Placek to Dreia D. Eddie et al and Shane J. Placek et al, 26-16-5 W 1/2 SW 1/4; partial E 1/2 SW 1/4.

Judy Swanson to Judy A. Swanson Trust, 30-15-7 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4; SW 1/4 NE 1/4; NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Judy Swanson to Terry Swanson, 30-15-7 NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Terry Swanson to Judy Swanson, 30-15-7 S 1/2 NE 1/4; NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Nicholas L. and Kari K. Steinbach to BK Holdings LLC, 27-16-8 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4; 34-16-8 W 1/2 NE 1/4.

James M. and Kathleen R. Smaus to Matthew J. Smaus, 21-15-5 NW 1/4; NE 1/4 SW 1/4.

James M. and Kathleen R. Smaus to Joseph E. Smaus, 8-15-5 E 1/2 SE 1/4; 28-15-5 E 1/2 SW 1/4.

James M. and Kathleen R. Smaus to John E. Smaus, 20-15-5 S 1/2 SE 1/4; NW 1/4 SE 1/4; 29-15-5 NE 1/4 SE 1/4; 28-15-5 W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Richard A. and Beverly J. Paseka to Katie M. Brabec, 6-15-6 SE 1/4.

Richard A. and Beverly J. Paseka to Katie M. Brabec, lot 1 Kubik Estate Subdivision, 35-16-5 of rural subdivisions; 35-16-5 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Richard A. and Beverly J. Paseka to Katie M. Brabec, 29-16-6 NW 1/4; W 1/2 SW 1/4; 30-16-6 partial N 1/2 NE 1/4; S 1/2 NE 1/4; 18-17-6.

Harold D. and Barbara Schultz to Darin and April Gregory, lot T-4 Woodcliff Lake Tirawa of rural subdivisions.

Ryan N. and Amber R. Jardine to Karl T. Knobbe, lot 42 Thomas Lakes, third addition, 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Donald R. and Diane K. Blazek to Carrie D. Woodbury et al and Christine T. Avery et al, 26-14-5 W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Danny C. Sabatka to Sabatka Family Trust, 3-13-6 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4; 12-13-6 NW 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.