DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Andrew Moore, burglary -- habitual, possession of a deadly weapon – habitual, violation of protection order.

State of Nebraska vs. Bruce A. Robertson, sex offender registry violation.

State of Nebraska vs. Christopher J. Frommie, attempted subordination of perjury.

State of Nebraska vs. Clayton C. Brown, three counts possession of methamphetamine, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and felony failure to appear.

New Civil

Jacob F. Staska, All Trades Construction and Painting and Jodie M. Fallon vs. Gabriel M. Gonzales and Patricia L. Starr, miscellaneous civil complaint.

Patty Bishop vs. Dan Janecek, harassment protection order.

Dean D. Virgl vs. Geri Lyn Virgl, dissolution of marriage.

James Kubik vs. Kylee Quakenbush, replevin.

Carrie Jean Nielsen vs. Ryan Jay Nielsen, dissolution of marriage.

Orders

Daryl Johnson vs. Justin Johnson, order dismissing petition and affidavit to obtain domestic abuse protection order.

State of Nebraska vs. Carol M. Rogers, order of probation for 24 months, 90 days in jail.

Lisa Lowitz vs. Dane Colson, order to dismiss.

Katherine S. Allen vs. Cody L. Beach, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Paul M. Weaver vs. Krystal J. Tilson-Weaver, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Brittany Smola vs. Cody Smola, decree of dissolution of marriage.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk

Magistrate

Overweight on axle: Delmar J. Kliewer, $150, overturned by judge.

Speeding: Justin D. Rasmussen, $25.

Ashland

Speeding: Jennifer S. Otte, $125; Leticia I. Limon-Franco, $25.

No valid registration: Jennifer S. Otte, $25.

Criminal mischief, $0 to $500, two counts: Haley R. Hiatt, $25 fine each, $50 restitution.

Nebraska Game and Parks Commission

Insufficient life jackets: Zachary R. Stratton, $50.

Nebraska State Patrol

Fail to display proper license plate: Randy D. Fuller, $25.

Speeding: Randy D. Fuller, $75; Bradley D. Black, $75; Dylan J. P. Dreher, $200.

Reckless driving, first offense: Darin J. Egr, $100.

Driving under the influence, first offense: Nicholas D. Hohensee, $500 fine, six months probation, license revoked 60 days, interlock device.

No operator’s license: Jose Robert Sosa Saavedra, $75.

Saunders County Sheriff

No operator’s license: Christa D. White, $50.

No proof of insurance: Christa D. White, $75.

Speeding: Brandon L. K. Presley, $200; Rhiley K. Wood, $25; Jose R. Ramos, $25; Marilynn Ritta, $25.

Criminal mischief, $0 to $500: Noah N. Voss, six months probation, $4,693 restitution, $28,286 restitution.

Driving under suspension before reinstatement: Kevin Savoie, $50.

Driving under the influence, first offense: Noah N. Voss, $500 fine, six months robation, license revoked 60 days.

Violate stop sign or yield sign: Paul E. Hartman, $75.

Wahoo

Off street parking violation: Doc L. Ritchie, $10; Tom Mausbach, $10.

Attempt of a Class I misdemeanor: Matthew Dill, 30 days jail, 23 days credit for days served.

Theft, unlawful taking, $0 to $500: Rhiley K. Wood, six months probation, $89.64 restitution.

Unauthorized use of financial transaction device: Rhiley K. Wood, six months probation.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Bret Joseph Ketelsen and Patricia Grace Hagemann, both of Magnet, issued July 28.

Spencer Bryan Woltemath and Madison Jean Boddy, both of Ashland, issued July 28.

Clair Gabriel Herrera and Michaela Marie Norris, both of Malmo, issued July 28.

James Theodore Heinemann and Danyell Ganine Rackley, both of Ceresco, issued July 28.

Joseph Allan Frana and Leanna Christine Cleland, both of Valley, issued July 28.

Dalton Kane Fletcher and Whitney Lee Meyer, both of Wahoo, issued Aug. 1.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Don Johnson Homes II to Joseph E. and Amy S. Hoferer, lot 72 Sabre Heights third addition, 3-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

U.S. Bank, N.A. to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 22-17-5, partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4; partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Lloyd H. Boone Estate to Judy L. Boone, lot 42, 43 Estates Provence Phase II, 35-15-9 of rural subdivisions.

Jack L. and Donnaetta Campbell to Joseph H. Campbell, lot 109 Thomas Lakes 7 and 18-13-10 or rural subdivisions.

Joseph H. Campbell to Sean S. and Melanie K. Barger, lot 109

Thomas Lakes 7 and 18-13-10 or rural subdivisions.

James Ryan and Joanna C. Torpy to Patricia Warsocki, lot 7 and partial lot 8 in block 12, Nichols of Ashland.

Morton T. and Christy J. Christiansen, to Spencer B. Woltemath et al and Madison J. Boddy et al, lot 4 and partial lot 5 in block 17, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Ronald G. and Lori L. Patrick, lot 138 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

Dale H. and Connie Rood to Brian E. and Bridget M. Stuhr, lot 27 Ridge Phase IV, 32 and 33-15-6 of rural subdivisions.

Floyd M. and Esther R. Stolz to James E. and Mekayla Isaacson, lot 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 in block 6, Jensens of Valparaiso.

Kasey L. and Faith A. Harwick to Kelly P. and Erin J. Polacek, lot 14 in block 5, Bel-Aire of Wahoo.

JEO Investments, Inc. to Whitney Meyer et al and Dalton Fletcher et al, lot 5 Sycamore Hills, first addition of Wahoo.

West Limited, LLC to Brandon and Nicole Henkel, 34-17-8, partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Raymond L. and Jacquelyn Luongo Franson to Terry L. and Susie E. Huscher, 5-15-7, E 1/2 NE 1/4; SW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Larry B. and Patricia L. Stark to Kyle K. Stark, 32-13-7, partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Daniel L. and Mary A. Taylor, lot 129 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

David S. and Kristin L. George to Clinton L. and Megan A. Haynes, 34-15-5, partial S 1/2 SW 1/4.

Thomas Family Trust to Nathan Kreikemeier, lot 23 Thomas Lakes, third addition 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Adam and Danielle R. (Sheets) Schulz to Robert C. and Christie K. Pitkin, lot 22 in block 5, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs.

Beverly Kliment to Beverly Kliment, lot 6 and partial lot 7 in block 15, Jensens of Valparaiso.

Wahoo Ethanol, LLC to Nebraska Ash Co., 35-15-7, partial S 1/2 SE 1/4.

Lyman-Richey Corp. to Nebco, Inc., 7-13-10, partial N 1/2 SW 1/4; partial N 1/2 SE 1/4; 8-13-10 N 1/2 NW 1/4; (legal remarks Govt. lot 2), SW 1/4 NW 1/4; (legal remarks Govt. lot 3); NW 1/4 SE 1/4. (legal remarks Govt. lot 4).

Lyman-Richey Corp. to Nebco, Inc., 7-13-10 NE 1/4; E 1/2 NW 1/4; partial W 1/2 NW 1/4; partial N 1/2 SE 1/4; partial N 1/2 SW 1/4.

Laura Flessner to Sam Decker, lot 16 Ithaca, tracts 28-14-8 of Ithaca.

Todd S. and Dena M. Vaughn to Scott L. and Vanessa L. Bornemeier, lot 189 Iron Horse II, 1-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.