DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Gerald D. Crowe, possession of methamphetamine.

State of Nebraska vs. Justin A. Beam, possession of methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana or K2 less than one ounce.

State of Nebraska vs. Justin J. Johnson, theft taking over $1,500 - $4,999, criminal mischief $500 - $1,499.

State of Nebraska vs. Brandyn W. Smith, aggravated DUI – third offense.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk

Magistrate

Violate protection order: Andrew J. Moore, dismissed by prosecutor.

Possess marijuana one ounce or less: Danielle M. Sterba, $300; Tracy A. Sterba, $300.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Danielle M. Sterba, $50.

Commercial motor vehicle, load securement: Bradley B. Rose, $100.

Commercial motor vehicle, lights inoperable: Bradley B. Rose, $25.

No valid registration: Jacob A. Lavagnino, $25.

No operator’s license: Jacob A. Lavagnino, $75.

Commercial motor vehicle, marking: Jacob A. Lavagnino, $50.

Commercial motor vehicle brake: Jacob A. Lavagnino, $50.

Ashland

Possess marijuana one ounce or less: Michael D. Leggitt, $300; Ronald C. Collins, $300.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Michael D. Leggitt, $50; Ronald C. Collins, $50.

Carry concealed weapon, first offense: Michael D. Leggitt, $100.

Disturbing the peace: Bryan M. Love, $75; Marquice T. Hoffman, $75.

Domestic assault, third degree: Bryan M. Love, 20 days jail, 22 days credit for days served, 18 months probation.

Unlawful display of plates: Marquice T. Hoffman, $50.

Theft, unlawful taking $0 to $500: Ronald C. Collins, 90 days jail, 40 days credit for days served.

No operator’s license: Ronald C. Collins, 60 days jail.

Failure to appear or comply: Ronald C. Collins, 60 days jail.

Nebraska State Patrol

Driving under the influence, first offense: Austin J. Watton, $500 fine, six months probation, license revoked for 60 days, interlock device.

Improper/defective vehicle light: Juan A. Ojeda, $25.

Failure to use seat belt: Juan A. Ojeda, $25; Sydney R. Nicholls, $25.

Possess marijuana, one ounce or less: Benjamin Koenig, $300.

Speeding: Deborah K. Cole, $200; Travis J. Bullock, $75; Ellen D. Kellogg, $125; Steven E. Micek, $75.

Saunders County Sheriff

Speeding: Joshua T. Richards, $300; Zachary L. Parker, $125.

Driving under the influence, first offense: Alex C. Emanuel, $500 fine, six months probation, license revoked for 60 days, interlock device.

No valid registration: Joel P. Ludacka, $25; Stefani D. Marks, $25.

Possess marijuana one ounce or less: Nickolas R. Rogers, $300.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Nickolas R. Rogers, $50.

Violate no passing zone: Erica A. Carnahan, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Albert Leroy Tague and Mary Elizabeth Bonville, both of Waterford, Mich., issued July 6.

Brian James Murray and Cassandra Kay Parsons, both of Wahoo, issued July 7.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Sandy Pointe Lake Development, LLC to Scott J. and Kristi A. Pavel, lot 20 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

Citimortgage, Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, lot 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and partial lot 7 in block 1, Parmelees of Ashland.

Theodore J. and Mae Lynn Kinkaid to Theodore J. Kinkaid Trust et al and Mae Lynn Kinkaid Trust et al, lot 26A Thomas Lakes, 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development, LLC to Eric P. and Natalie R. Petersen, lot 124 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

Kenneth L. and Robyn C. Meyers to Derwin B. and Lynette A. Kardell, lot 14 Itan Parkview of Yutan.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development, LLC to Chris and Jeri L. Van Long, lot 24 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development, LLC to Patrick W. and Clare E. Prince, lot 122 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

Wahoo MHP2, LLC to Toivo Development, LLC, 4-14-7 partial W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Erinn Blaske to Todd Blaske, lot 12 and partial lot 11 in block 73, county of Wahoo.

First National Bank of Omaha to Set Line Investments, LLC, partial lot 7 in block 1, Yungs second of Cedar Bluffs.

Stanley W. and Theresa Graves to Johnathon Barrett, partial lot 7, 8, 9 in block 6, Stocking of Wahoo.

Bradley Lynn and Susan K. Williams et al and Dale R. Beaman et al to Douglas J. Beaman, 26-13-6 partial N 1/2 NW 1/4, partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4.

Dale R. Beaman et al, Douglas J. and Cindy Beaman et al to Susan K. Williams, 26-13-6 partial NW 1/4.

Bradley Lynn and Susan K. Williams et al and Douglas J. and Cindy Beaman et al to Dale R. Beaman, 27-13-6 N 1/2 NE 1/4.

Creighton J. Loerch to 1855 Ventures, LLC, partial lot 4 in block 154, County of Wahoo.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development, LLC to A1 Built Homes, LLC, lot 67 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

Theresa Welker to Jeremy Welker, partial lot 5, 6 in block 31, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Grace Custom Homes, Co. to Daniel R. and Geralyn D. Ripa, lot 158 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Roger L. and Margaret A. Scott to Stanley W. and Theresa Graves, lot 7, 8 Scott of Weston.

Thomas Family Trust to William J. and Samantha J. Fleck, lot 136 Lake Allure, first addition 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Steven J. and Tammy M. Weers to Brandon M. and Rebecca M. Wolf, lot 6 Autumn Meadows, 32-17-8 of rural subdivisions.

Gerald D. and June A. Rogers to Mary Jean Eggeling, partial lot 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 in block 47, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Anna M. Sukstorf to Randall C. Redding, partial lot 6, 7 in block 6, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs.

Ruth Thompson to Eric T. and Amy Pospisil, lot 3 Wagon Train, 28-15-7 of rural subdivisions.

Douglas L. and Kim M. Reeves to Tony L. and Melissa K. Fulton, lot 102 Heritage Heights, third addition, 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Gary C. Zicafoose to Thomas M. Jr. and Chelsea R. Elworth, 1-15-8, partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Melvin J. and Dawn M. Kliment to DMK, LLC, partial lot 7, 10 in block 17, Jensens of Valparaiso.

Tagge Else to Gary J. Else, 28-15-8, partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

RCMD, Inc. to Gregory A. and Dianne L. Garside, lot 139 Sandy Pointe Lake, second addition of rural subdivisions.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.