DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil

Travis J. Nyhoff vs. Jeannette K. Anndannandus-Nyhoff, dissolution of marriage.

Cay J. Osmera vs. Patrick C. Osmera, dissolution of marriage.

Janice Louise Fosler-Addison vs. Thomas Dudley Addison, dissolution of marriage.

Danielle E Bennett vs. Cory J. Bennett, dissolution of marriage.

Johanna C. Peterson vs. Jarred W. Peterson, dissolution of marriage.

Orders

Janelle Coyle vs. Ron Giles, order dismissing ex parte harassment protection order.

Chad Casey vs. Scott Casey, harassment protection order.

Heather Morris vs. Todd Norton, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Cathy A. Ranslem vs. Wayne L. Ranslem, order of purchase offer agreement.

State of Nebraska vs. Wesley Johnson, order of probation for 48 months, 90 days in jail.

State of Nebraska vs. Dezarae Flagle, order to extend probation for 24 months.

Viola McCright vs. Heritage of Wahoo, Inc. doing business as South Haven Living Center A skilled Nursing Home; Vetter Health Services Inc.; Select Rehabilitation, Inc and John Does one and two, real names unknown, order of dismissal with prejudice.

Raymond L. Franson vs. Terry L. Huscher and Susan E. Huscher and State Bank of Colon and all other persons having or claiming any interest in and to real names unknown, order to dismiss.

GFG Ag Services, LLC, a Delaware Limited Liability Company, GFG Spray Service, LLC, a Missouri Limited Liability Company and GFG Agriproducts, LLC, a Missouri Limited Liability Company vs. Airport Authority of the City of Wahoo Nebraska, a public corporation, order that plaintiff’s motion to dismiss is granted without prejudice.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk

Magistrate

Theft by deception, $0 to $500: Katherine E. Klevemann, seven days jail, eight days credit for time served.

Aiding and abetting, Class 2: Ricardo Viera, $100 fine, $645.52 restitution.

No valid registration: James L. Livengood, $25.

Commercial motor vehicle marking: James L. Livengood, $50.

Commercial motor vehicle, inoperable lights: James L. Livengood, $25.

Ashland

Violate stop or yield sign: Linda D. Tucker, $75.

Failure to use seat belt: Linda D. Tucker, $25.

Speeding: Dustin J. Durbin, $75; Ryan N. Boggs, $50; Ricardo Marroquin, $25; Mickey M. McConkey II, $25; Justin L. Schneckenburger, $25; Angela K. Sulley, $25.

Drive under suspension before reinstatement: Jose L. Cortes, $50; Jason S. Hoffman, seven days jail.

No valid registration: Katie J. Fair, $25.

Nebraska Game and Parks Commission

No fishing permit: Silvia Farfan Gomez, $100.

Unlawful entry without park permit: Katlyn R. Cline, $25.

Nebraska State Patrol

Driving under the influence, second offense: Raymond S. Brazda, Jr., $500 fine, 12 months probation, 240 hours community service, license revoked for 18 months, interlock device.

Commercial motor vehicle radar detector: Terry L. Christianson, $30.

Speeding: Terry L. Christianson, $75; Kristin R. Walz, $200; Casey L. Novotny, $75; Neil N. Nickolite, $25; Donald L. Tvrdy, $75.

Overweight capacity plates: Jonathan Toscano, $125.

Failure to use seat belt: Neil N. Nickolite, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

Speeding: Ryan E. Goddard, $200; Crystal L. Keiser, $25; Jordan W. Pointer, $25; Daniel P. Reumund, $75; David A. Woltemade, $25.

Driving under the influence, second offense: Andrew L. Lorenzen, $500 fine, 12 months probation, license revoked for 18 months, interlock device, 240 hours community service.

Disturbing the peace: Jeffrey A. Clinkenbeard, one day jail, one day credit for days served: Jill R. Ell, $50 fine, $25 restitution.

Theft by shoplifting: Corry R. Starks, $50 fine, $20 restitution.

No valid registration: Andrew J. Ortmeier, $25.

Wahoo

No parking zone: Jeffrey Peterson, dismissed by prosecutor.

Speeding: Maggie E. Morrissey, $75; Nicholas A. Maines, $75.

Driving under suspension before reinstatement: Danielle A. Marr, $50.

Unsafe backing: Danielle A. Marr, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Todd Michael Rensch of Red Oak, Iowa and Jenny Lynn Ptacek of Yutan, issued July 14.

Lucas Wesley Steinkruger and Amanda Ellen Hart, both of Yutan, issued July 17.

Joseph Andrew Yates and Sara Marie Bohaty, both of Wahoo, issued July 19.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Sandy Pointe Lake Development, LLC to HB II, Inc., lot 69 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, fourth addition of rural subdivisions.

Thomas J. and Kristine M. Clark to Theresa L. McDermott Trust, lot 33 Big Sandy Development, 5-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Cory and Jill Sydik et al and Tim and Lori Suchy et al to Duane and Wendy Pierce, 21-14-5 N 1/2 NE 1/4.

Ronald P. and Julie J. Raver Trusts to Lyman-Richey Corp., 35-17-7, N 1/2 SE 1/4; SW 1/4 SE 1/4; partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Matthew J. and Lori L. Hannan to Lyman-Richey Corp., 35-17-7, N 1/2 SE 1/4; SW 1/4 SE 1/4; partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Hastings Family Holdings, LLC to Ernest H. and Lori A. Buttry, lot S-1056 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Cole Warrior to Svettina Sommer, partial lot 2 in block 2, Remingtons of Wahoo.

Travis and Shereamore Tarman to Colton and Cortney Spangler, partial lot 2 in block 2, Whitneys of Cedar Bluffs.

Pamela A. Lloyd Trust to Kevin D. and Colleen A. Kennedy, lot 16, 17 in block 6, Ceresco of Ceresco.

Steven D. and Jamie C. Ryan to Jonathan D. Meyers, lot 3, 4 and partial lot 5 in block 52, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Thomas W. and Kristine L. Donahue to Jeffrey T. Horeis, lot 9, 10, 11 in block 2, Dunning and Detweilers of Yutan.

Daranee H. Snell et al, Pimporn L. Cha et al, Kobporn Lulu Howell et al to Daranee H. Snell, 12-13-8, partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Bessie Dvorak to Delores A. Strizek et al, Beverly M. Kliment et al, Larry M. Dvorak et al, lot 4, 5, 6 in block 10, Jensens of Valparaiso.

Tim L. Jones to Tim L. Jones Trust, lot 17 Lake Allure, 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Joseph H. and Amy L. Engelmeyer to Jason and Tiffany King, lot 1, 3, 5, 7 in block 10, Mead of Mead.

Michael and Jacqueline Ehmke to Andrew D. and Ashley L. Buneta, lot 25 Lake Allure, 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Michael V. and Emily J. D-Angelo et al and Joseph and Joan R. D-Angelo et al to Michael V. and Emily J. D-Angelo, 4-15-9, partial E 1/2 NE 1/4.

Daniel and Joni Meyer to NEI Global Relocation Co., lot 44 Itan Parkview Phase Two of Yutan.

NEI Global Relocation Co. to David M. and Lesli R. Pool, lot 44 Itan Parkview Phase Two of Yutan.

Joyce Carol Deines Trust to Alex and Angela Carritt, 15-15-8, partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Raymond T. and Robin L. Boll to Jill A. Hayes, lot 11A Valley View Condominiums, 34-17-8 of

rural subdivisions.

Austin Wambold to J.A.S.A. Investments, LLC, partial lot 1, 2 in block 74, county of Wahoo.

Beverly M. Hrdicka Estate to Michael S. and Brenda L. Dunn, partial lot 4, 5, 6 in block 94, county of Wahoo.

Steven and Teri Anderson to St. Peters United Church of Christ, Yutan, lot 14, 16, 18, 20, 22 in block 34, Yutan of Yutan.

David Peters to St. Peters United Church of Christ, Yutan, lot 14, 16, 18, 20, 22 in block 34, Yutan of Yutan.

Douglas Peters to St. Peters United Church of Christ, Yutan lot 14, 16, 18, 20, 22 in block 34, Yutan of Yutan.

Carole Anderson to St. Peters United Church of Christ, Yutan, to lot 14, 16, 18, 20, 22 in block 34, Yutan of Yutan.

Marion R. and Constance Freed to St. Peters United Church of Christ, Yutan, lot 14, 16, 18, 20, 22 in block 34, Yutan of Yutan.

Richard J. and Lamour Tvrdy to Matthew S. Tvrdy, 5-13-6, partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Kenneth L. and Patricia M. Tvrdy to Matthew S. Tvrdy, 5-13-6, partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Robert J. and Sophia S. Schmidt to Jeffrey F. and Virginia L. Fritz, lot 15 and partial lot 16 in block 8, Prague of Prague.

Scott W. and Kristy L. Norvell to John and Claudia Schulte, lot T-1035 Woodcliff Lake Tirawa of rural subdivisions.

Shirley A. Beier et al, Scott A. and Debra E. Young et al, Jeffrey B. and Bethany R. Beier, et al to Shirley A. Beier Trust et al, Scott A. and Debra E. Young et al, Jeffrey B. and Bethany R. Beier et al, 23-14-9, SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.