DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Tremayne Scott, five counts possession of a deadly weapon by a prohibited person – habitual, possession of methamphetamine with intent to deliver – habitual.

State of Nebraska vs. Emily K. Hedges, possession of methamphetamine with intent to deliver, obstructing a peace officer, possession of methamphetamine, child abuse, expose a child to methamphetamine.

New Civil

Katherine W. Winder vs. Blake Winder, dissolution of marriage.

Karla K. Zima vs. Randy J. Zima, dissolution of marriage.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk

Magistrate

Speeding: Darin Engle, $75.

Issue bad check $0-500: Amanda Prohaska, five counts, $75 each.

Violate burn permit: Cole E. Barry, $100.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Logan Remaklus, $75; Steven Lindley, $75; Shannon Teahon, $125; Jason Lawrence, $25; Ivo Cozzini, $125.

No valid registration: Lance Wagner, $25; Casey Reid, $25.

No proof of ownership: Casey Reid, $50.

Exceeding width limits: Casey Reid, $25.

Commercial motor vehicle markings: Casey Reid, $25.

Failure to carry/display handgun permit: Lawrence Pacula, $250.

Saunders County Sheriff

Speeding: Chase Peterson, $75; Taheer S. Alhosherbri, $25.

No insurance: Taheer S. Alhosherbri, $100.

Criminal mischief $0-500: William R. Prochaska, four days jail and $260 restitution.

Resisting arrest: Jesse D. Cuda, 90 days jail, two days credit for time served.

Criminal trespass: Jesse D. Cuda, 30 days jail.

No operator’s license: William Flores, $25.

Violate protection order: Seth J. Coufal, $100.

Criminal mischief $0-500: Derek Lee, seven days jail and $326.80 restitution.

Ashland

Speeding: Kimberly S. Schafer, $25.

Third degree assault: Andrew G. Pope, 12 months probation.

Driving under suspension before reinstatement: Amber M. Scott, $200 and license revoked for one year.

Wahoo

DUI drug – third offense: Jesse D. Cuda, $1,000 fine, 90 days jail, license revoked for 15 years and interlock device.

Carry a concealed weapon: Gerrdo Favela, $500.

Possession of marijuana less than one ounce: Nicole M. Handschuh, $300; Klifton Keefer, $300.

Possession of drug paraphernalia: Klifton Keefer, $100.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Jeffrey Theodore Timmeman and Amanda Kathleen Kavan, both of Colon, issued March 16.

Marc Alan Hrdlicka Sr. and Michelle Irene Sheehan, both of Weston, issued March 20.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Todd W. and Marsha M. Gall to Todd W. and Marsha M. Gall, partial lot 10 D R Ranches, 21-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Malibu Holdings LLC, lot 145 Sandy Pointe Lake Development of rural subdivisions.

Kenneth L. Storm Estate to Mitchell L. Storm, 28-15-9 E 1/2 NW 1/4, E 1/2 SW 1/4 and partial SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Kenneth L. Storm Estate to Kirk K. Storm, 28-15-9 W 1/2 NE 1/4, NW 1/4 SE 1/4 and partial SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Gabriel Gonzales and Patricia Starr to Nathen Varner, lot 1 in block 1, Stocking Second of Wahoo.

Steven C. Vech Trust to James F. and Elizabeth L. Vech, 3-16-6 partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4, SE 1/4 NW 1/4 and NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Malibu Holdings LLC to David R. and Jayne M. Stickman, lot 145 Sandy Pointe Lake Development of rural subdivisions.

Johnny D. and Rebecca Polivka et al, Edward and Lori A. Matulka et al, Dan and Tammy J. Vasa et al, Jerry L. and Lisa Polivka et al, Jeremy and Melanie M. Jordan et al, Jamey and Tina M. Polivka et al and Christopher L. and Dorie L. Dickey et al to Christopher L. and Dorie L. Dickey, 33-13-5 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Heidi J. Kelly to Jon and Mariah Wendelin, lot 28 in block 5, Timbercrest Phase 2 of Yutan.

Kevin and Amanda Glantz to Jessica S. Howard, lot 13, 14, 15 in block 45, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Norman A. Jr. and Sandra J. Kavan to Mark J. and Alex J. Dorcey, 25-17-5 partial W 1/2 NE 1/4.

Norman A. Jr. and Sandra J. Kavan to John J. Dorcey, 25-17-5 partial W 1/2 NE 1/4.

Mark E. and Catherine Horner to Bruce N. and Gail Arp et al and Esther S. Myers et al, lot 11, 12 in block 5 Weston of Weston.

Otto-Abbott Investments, LLC to Keith Van Vleet, lot 6 and partial lot 5 in block 66, County of Wahoo.

Mark A. Kanouff Trustee to Allan P. Kanouff Estate, 11-13-7 N 1/2 NE 1/4 and 2-13-7 SE 1/4.

Eileen E. Smith et al and Michael A. and Kimberly L. Smith to Michael A. and Kimberly L. Smith, 2-12-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Ryan P. Kennedy to Tyler G. Libengood, partial lot 35 Kendel Heights of Ashland.

Tom and Julie Kindler to Jessica D. Talkington, lot 17 Valley View, 34-17-8 of rural subdivisions.

Scott and Dalene M. Selko to Shawn and Penny Havelka, lot S-33 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Mark W. and Janet A. Morris to Bucktail Resources Inc., lot 173 Sandy Pointe Lake Development of rural subdivisions.

James R. Wilson to James R. and Jennifer A. Wilson, partial lot 1, 2, 3, 4 in block 7, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.