DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Mary B. Chapman, three counts of child abuse, one count of third degree domestic assault.

State of Nebraska vs. Crystal L. Hulsman, possession of methamphetamines with intent to deliver and criminal mischief $0-499.

State of Nebraska vs. Kevin Randall, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

State of Nebraska vs. Carol Rogers, aiding and abetting possession of marijuana with intent to deliver, possession of methamphetamines.

State of Nebraska vs. Jami L. Thompson also known as Jami L. Gorczyca, possession of methamphetamines, possession of marijuana or K2 less than one ounce, two counts of child abuse.

State of Nebraska vs. Joseph C Nihsen, four counts of aiding and abetting and one count of possession of a controlled substance.

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Nicholas D. Raver, sentencing order, $250 fine each count.

State of Nebraska vs. Daniel L. Box, sentencing order of 90 days in jail, each count, minus 17 days credit for time served.

The Bank of New York Mellon, formerly known as The Bank of New York, as trustee for the certificate holders of CWALT, Inc., alternative loan trust 2005-83CB, mortgage pass-through certificates, series 2005-83CB vs. Tammie J. Kavan, order to confirm sheriff’s sale.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk Magistrate

Speeding: Kienan N. Kniesly, $125.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Randal E. Wayman, $75.

CMV Marking: Duane F. Veik, $50.

Overweight on axle or group: Duane F. Veik, $500

Saunders County Sheriff

Disturbing the peace: Steven S. Starns, $100; Patrick W. O’Malley, $100.

Failure to yield right-of-way: Thomas M. Oliver, $25.

Speeding: Narcisa Marino, $75; Deanne M. Ramirez, $75; Jami L. Thompson, $125; Macayla M. Laher, $75.

Operate ATV on controlled access: Tylor Sharping, $50.

Fail to appear or comply: Tylor Sharping, $75.

Expired operator’s license: Damien R. Mitchell, $50.

Wahoo

Operate vehicle where prohibited: Zoe Meeusen-Norris, $25, $25.

Possess K2 or marijuana 1 ounce: Lincoln T. Belitz, $300.

Disturbing the peace: Jordan C. Franklin, $50.

Marriage Licenses

Daniel Joseph Moore and Amy Sue Lang, both of Bellwood, issued March 6.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Mervin H. and Patsy A. Riecken Trust to Mervin H. and Patsy A. Riecken, 24-14-9 partial E 1/2 NW 14, partial East 1/2 NE 1/4, W 1/2 NE 1/4, 13-14-9 partial E 1/2 SW 1/4.

Mervin H. and Patsy A. Riecken to Scott A. Riecken et al, Michael L. Riecken et al and Mathew R. Riecken et al, 24-14-9 partial E 1/2 NW 1/4, E 1/2 NE 1/4, W 1/2 NE 1/4, 13-14-9 partial E 1/2 SW 1/4.

Glenn E. and Judith A. Vieselmeyer to Michael L. and Dianna L. Knott, Lot S-78 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of Rural Subdivision.

Wilbur H. and Alvertus M. Ott to Gary L. and Brenda L. Humlicek, 6-16-5 W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Michael L. Beckman to Eddie Maly et al and Crystal Osmera et al, Lot 3, 4, 5, Block 14, Weston Second of Weston.

Pamela S. Rishel to Pamela S. Rishel et al and Deborah L. Busing et al, partial Lot 1, 2, Block 17, Flora City of Ashland.

DCTK, LLC. to PB Investments, LLC., Lot 7, 8 and partial 9, Block 8, Stambaughs of Ashland; partial Block 25 Flora City of Ashland.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Steven C. and Kellie A. Beresh, Lot 155 Sandy Pointe Lake of Rural Subdivision.

Celia Jean Tharnish to Bradley Robert Tharnish, Lot 12, 13, Block 4,Westridge Knolls Addition of Ceresco.

Robert L. Dolezal to Saunders County Nebraska, partial Lot 10 Rolling Hills 27-15-7 of Rural Subdivision.

Robert L. Dolezal to Travis S. and Chelsea D. Mills, partial lot 10 Rolling Hills 27-15-7 of Rural Subdivision.

Alan Wiles to Alan Wiles Trust, 1-12-9 partial N 1/2 NE 1/4, 31-13-10 partial S 1/2 SE 1/4, partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4, partial W 1/2 SW 1/4, 36-13-9 partial S 1/2 SE 1/4, partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Tracy Buch to Marshall Buch, Lot 5 Hunter Ridge Addition of Valparaiso.

Robert L. Dolezal to James A. II and Jane E. Wiebold, Lot 12 Rolling Hills 27-15-7 of Rural Subdivision.

KSS Investments, LLC. To KSS II Investments, LLC., Lot 5, Block 1, North Oak Creek of Valparaiso.

Dorothy Ann Sladky et al to Dorothy Ann Sladky, partial Lot 18 Litles of Valparaiso.

Laura J. Price to Travis Anthony Neubert, Lot 4, 5 St. Mathews of Cedar Bluffs.

Mark D. Sievert to Mark D. Sievert Trust, Lot 4, Block 19, Deans of Ashland.

Thomas J. and Debra A. Brown to Timothy M. and Jennifer K. Johansen, Lot 30 Estates Provence Phase II 35-15-9 of Rural Subdivision.

Edna Mumm Widman Trust to Allen A. Mum, 34-14-7 SE 1/4 NE 1/4, partial W 1/2 NE 1/4, partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Edna Mumm Widman Trust to Allen A. Mumm et al and Beverly A. Johnson et al, Lot 3, 4, Block 26, Wahoo of Wahoo.

Edna Mumm Widman Trust to Beverly A. Johnson et al, David E. Mumm et al and Michael A. Mumm et al, 9-15-9 N 1/2 SW 1/4, SW 1/4, SW 1/4, partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Andrew and Ann M. Tanner to Paden Daly, 22-13-6 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

William W. and Mary Jane Smith to William W. Smith Trust, 14-15-9 NW 1/4 SE 1/4, partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4, partial SW 1/4 SE 1/4, partial S 1/2 NE 1/4.

Douglas C. and Barbara L. Washburn, to Douglas C. and Barbara L. Washburn et al and Shaun D. Washburn et al, Lot 1, 2 Bober 28-13-9 of Rural Subdivision.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.