DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy New Civil

Wade A. Smith vs. Brady Semers, harassment protection order.

Tyler W. Virgl vs. Amy C. Virgl, dissolution of marriage.

In regard to the name change of Terril Cody Jones.

COUNTY COURT

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Disturbing the peace: Meriah Lyon, $100.

Criminal non-support, 12 counts: Kerry L. Pliler, dismissed by prosecutor.

Issue bad check – $0-$500: Alexander D. Valentine, $25.

Speeding: Lindsey M. Osmera, $25.

Fail to use seat belt: Lindsey Osmera, $25.

Ashland

Possess K2 or marijuana one ounce: Kalena L. Moore, $300.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Kalena L. Moore, $50.

Violate stop or yield sign: Casey A. Mason, $75.

Disturbing the peace: Wendy M. Redding, dismissed by prosecutor.

Cedar Bluffs

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Brenden A. Burt, $100.

Nebraska Games and Parks Commission

Unlawful entry without park permit: Vashan S. Jones, $25.

Fail to appear or comply: Vashan S. Jones, $25.

Nebraska State Patrol

No motorcycle operator’s license: William A. Reed II, $75.

Speeding: Luke J. Hirsch, $125; Christopher M. Velotta, $125; Santiago Garcia Serna, $75; Brian J. Johnson, $75; Joshua D. Pflasterer, $75; Tyler N. Todd, $25; Gina R. Elliott, $75; Christina L. Phelps, $75; Irvin D. Weaver, $75; Darrell R. Dunham Jr. $125.

Fail to use seat belt: Luke J. Hirsch, $25; Irvin D. Weaver, $25.

Possess/consume open alcohol container: Luke J. Hirsch, $50.

No operator’s license: Isaias N. Soto-Cisneros, $75.

DUI – first offense: Jason E. Morrow, $500, six months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation and instruction.

Sell tobacco to minor: Helen M. Sloup, $75.

Saunders County Sheriff

No motorcycle operator’s license: Chase E. Peterson, $50

DUI – first offense: Norman G. Anstey, $500, six months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation and instruction.

Criminal mischief – $500-$1,500: Patrick Newcomer, $250, $599.50 restitution.

DUI – second offense: Nicklaus J. Donovan, $500, 12 months probation, 18 months driver’s license revocation, community service 240 hours and instruction.

Speeding: Lacy N. Imus, $125; Yehudi B. Reyes, $25; Dylan L. Hanson, $75.

Motor vehicle homicide, two counts: Douglas W. Cerny, $500, 180 days jail, driver’s license revocation one year.

DUI – .15+: Kayla J. Eichenberger, $500, seven days jail, 60 days driver’s license revocation and instruction.

Criminal trespass – second degree: Linda R. Hoge, $100; Docette R. Hageman, $100; Georgette M. Hageman, $100.

No valid registration: John W. Johnstone, $25; Lonnie G. Moore, $25.

Wahoo

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Tyler J. Hedges, $100.

Littering – first offense: John E. Stuchlik Jr., $50.

Yutan

DUI – .15+: Rahn E. Honeywell, $500, six months probation, one year driver’s license revocation and instruction.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Kendall Corey Collins and Kelly Nadine Williams, both of Poplar Bluff Mo., issued Sept. 30.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Rex A. and Diane L. Kumpula to Kenneth L. Masek, partial lot 4, 5, 6 in block 5, Wahoo of Wahoo.

Kevin T. Langfeldt and Melvina L. Ruhe to Kevin T. Langfeldt and Melvina L. Ruhe, lot 9, 10 in block 11, Leshara of Leshara.

Dale Rezac Estate to Lawrence

L. and Beatrice K. Rezac, 23-13-5 E 1/2 SE 1/4, 23-13-5 E 1/2 NE 1/4.

Mark and Karen A. Culbertson Etal, John and Audrey K. Newton Etal, Paul A. and Patricia Divis Etal, Douglas D. and Kimberly Divis Etal, Robert J. and Amy Divis Etal to KAPDR, LLC., 10-16-5 NW 1/4 NW 1/4, 10-16-5 NE 1/4 NE 1/4, partial lot 6 Prague tracts 36-16-5 of Prague.

Reinig Properties LLC to Richard B. and Lori A. Wagner, lot 27 Lake Allure 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Keith J. and Heather R. Smith to Zachary C. Rader, lot T-1015 Woodcliff Lake Tirawa of rural subdivisions.

Michael James and Tracy Ann Tafoya to Michael and Mary T. Johnson, partial lot 7 Wagon Train 28-15-7 of rural subdivisions.

Keith M. and Kyle D. Kelly to Murray Drywall and Insulation of Texas Inc, lot 16 Briarwood Second, 10-14-9 of rural subdivisions.

Trent L. and Kelly L. Jacobs to Candie L. Jacobs, lot 3 Bull Run of Yutan, partial lot 1 Bull Run 2 of Yutan.

Donald K. and Leona T. Smith to Donald K. Smith Trust, 36-15-7 N 1/2 SE 1/4, 36-15-7 partial S 1/2 NE 1/4.

Amber Brush to Adrian and Rachelle Sliva, lot 19 in block 1, Timbercrest of Yutan.

Daniel R. and Sally M. Cady to Jayme Iversen Etal and Ashley

Janecek Etal, partial lot 1, 2, 3 in block 82, County of Wahoo.

Louis and Darlene E. Kavan Etal, Troy Kavan Etal, Traci Prohaska Etal, Ronald and Tara Cooney Etal to Troy Kavan Etal, Traci Prohaska Etal and Tara Cooney Etal, 33-16-5 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Louis E. and Darlene E. Kavan to Samuel T. and Jessica A. Creal, 33-16-5 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Frederic A. and Kelly D. Voss to David A. Whitaker and Jenna E. Tasler, 36-13-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Wilmington Savings Fund Society to Nicki Burge, lot 15, 16, 17, 18 in block 3, Weston of Weston.

James L. Ristau to Jay L. and Carol A. Allen, lot 6 in block 1, Beetisons of Ashland.

Catherine Ann James to Catherine Ann James Trust, 5-13-9 E 1/2 SW 1/4, 5-13-9 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4, 5-13-9 W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Douglas L. and Kristin A. Bohac to Justin and Brooklyn Machacek, block 64, County of Wahoo, 34-15-7 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Jacs Home Remedies LLC to Christopher J. and Mollie E. Preston, partial lot 4, 5, 6 in block 24, Flora City of Ashland.

Adam and Stacey Briley to Michael and Kathleen Connealy, lot 168 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Jeremy and Ashley Cihal to Colin and Jennifer O’neill, lot 4 in block 141, County of Wahoo.

CJ and Ashley A. Bouc to Curtis J. and Ashley A. Bouc, lot 6, 7 and partial lot 8 in block 3, Jensens of Valparaiso.

Darwin and Dorothes Rentals LLC to John and Elizabeth Headid, lot 1, 2 in block 7, Cedar Bluffs first addition of Cedar Bluffs, lot 6 in block 1, Yungs Second of Cedar Bluffs, lot 11, 12, 13 in block 3, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs, lot 7, 8, 9 in block 7, Cedar Bluffs first addition of Cedar Bluffs, partial lot 11 Cedar Bluffs tracts of Cedar Bluffs, lot 20 in block 4, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs, lot 3 in block 2, Whitneys of Cedar Bluffs, lot 14, 15 in block 2, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs.

Dane C. and Lisa Colson to Deryk Johnson, partial lot 34 Kendel Heights of Ashland.

Marvin R. and Connie L. Lillie to Jasa Investments LLC, partial lot 1, 2 in block 74, County of Wahoo.

Everett O. and Patricia A. Inbody to Robert H. Brueggemann Etal and Kareen D. Styskal Etal, lot 4 and partial lot 3 in block 1, Roberts of Wahoo.

William O. Jr. and Donna M. Betterton to Betterton Marital Trust, 4-15-8 SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Robert S. and Kellyjo Everson to Janet T. Andresen, lot 9 and partial lot 10 in block 72, County of Wahoo.

Collin and Asalea Maly to Ianthe M. Coover, lot 22 and partial lot 21 in block 1, Falkes of Wahoo.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.