DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil

Lori L. Laferriere vs. Kenneth J. Laferriere, dissolution of marriage.

Boardwalk Investors vs. Garey Seger, Village of Cedar Bluffs, John Doe and Mary Doe; and all other persons/entities unknown claiming any right, interest or title in the real estate described herein, tax foreclosure.

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Danielle M. Sterba, order of probation for 24 months.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk

Magistrate

Criminal non-support: Edgar O. Alvarado Muro, dismissed by prosecutor; Ian D. Evans, dismissed by prosecutor.

Speeding: Izaac D. Hedden, $25.

Ashland

False reporting, misdemeanor: Kristi Jindra, 21 days jail, 13 days credit for days served.

Fail to appear or comply: Kristi Jindra, 21 days jail.

No proof of insurance: Mary C. Cool, $75, $1,000 restitution; Jacob C. Hietala, dismissed by prosecutor.

No operator’s license: Jacob C. Hietala, dismissed by prosector.

No proof of ownership: Jacob C. Hietala, dismissed by prosecutor.

Assault, third degree: Romona K. Alvaro, dismissed by prosecutor.

Nebraska Game and Parks

Hunt/fish/trap without permission: Haw Ley, $200; Yang Aung, $200.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Lisa J. Donner, $75; Samuel P. Sears, $75; Jill M. Topil, $75; Jack D. Hornung, $125; Michayla J. Goedeken, $75; Brandi N. Glaser, $75.

No operator’s license: Mario F. Juarez Gaspar, $75.

Fail to use seat belt: Brandi N. Glaser, $25; Cory L. Kennedy, $25.

No proof of insurance: Cory L. Kennedy, $75.

Failure to stay in lane: Cory L. Kennedy, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

Speeding: Jimmy L. Francis, $300.

Disobey traffic control device: Jacob J. Feldhaus, $25; Christopher E. Stevens, $25.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Michele L. Hedrick, seven days jail.

Fail to yield right-of-way entering roadway: Michael E. Fritzinger, $25.

Leave accident, failure to furnish information: Adam C. Crouse, five days jail, five days credit for days served.

Violate no passing zone: Adam L. Spike, $25.

Disobey stop lights: Robert D. Montgomery, $75.

Failure to appear or comply: Joshua L. Whitney, $100.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Alan Jeffrey Parsons and Kelsey Starbuck Knutson, both of Ashland, issued Sept. 12.

Kyle Daniel Leuck of Wahoo and Megan Ann Welton of Malmo, issued Sept. 13.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Grace Custom Homes, Co. to William R. and Shari R. Hamann, lot 33 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

LBS Development, LLC to Real Growth, LLC, lot 13 Sabre Heights, 3-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

Raymond T. and Robin L. Boll to Jill A. Hayes, lot 11A Valley View Condominiums, 34-17-8 of rural subdivisions.

Amie D. (also known as) Sughroue Gale et al and Greggory Jones et al to Kenneth R. and Jane L. Dentis, block 16, Litles of Valparaiso.

Matthew W. and Kacey Johnson to Landon Troyer et al and Megan Sedlacek et al, lot 13 Lake Allure, 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

David T. and Joan Lindgren et al, James S. and Judith Lindgren et al, Mark S. Lindgren et al and Faith E. Richardson et al to Ronald E. and Marie E. Clapsaddle, partial lot 1, Lindgrens sub of Wahoo; 34-15-7 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Andrew and Tia Hanson to Tyler and Laura Leffler, partial lot 13, Ceresco tracts, 32-13-7 of Ceresco.

Todd Valley Farms, Inc. to Jason R. and Jennifer R. Lee, lot 7, 8 in block 7, Anderson and Carlsons of Mead.

Darwin G. and Christy R. Robbins to Darwin G. and Christy R. Robbins, partial lot 7, 8, 9 in block 96, county of Wahoo.

Larry and Pamela S. Dolezal to Larry D. and Pamela S. Dolezal, 13-17-5, SW 1/4 SE 1/4; partial NE

1/4 SE 1/4.

Steven D. Sabatka Estate to Joseph S. and Deborah A. Spicka, lot 6 in block 2, Hrdlickas of Wahoo.

Georgina J. Ventura et al and Mateo A. Garcia et al to Brian C. Jensen et al and Sara S. Benzel et al, lot 1, 4 in block 6, Morse Bluff Tracts of Morse Bluff.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Thomas and Alisha Murray, lot 77 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, sixth addition of rural subdivisions.

Eugene J. and Betty J. Tvrdy Trust to Gregory E. and Laura B. Tvrdy, 31-13-7, partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Gary A. and Lola J. Swanson to Brian P. Wemhoff, 4-15-8, partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

T5 Development, LLC to Rickey and Ronda Lewis, lot 57 Lake Allure 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Legacy Homes Omaha, LLC to Justin and Amanda Queen, lot 86 Sabre Heights, third addition, 3-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

Sterling L. and Kaylene J. Grell to Sterling L. and Kaylene J. Grell, 28-13-9, partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Edward A. and Terri A.

Kucera to James and Emily Bergsten, 4-12-9, partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Tru LLC, lot 81 Sandy Pointe Lake Development, sixth addition of rural subdivisions.

Dianna K. Korell Trust to Christo Properties, LLC, lot 55 Sandy Pointe Replat, 53 and second replat lots 54, 55, 56 of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development to Christo Properties, LLC, lot 55 Sandy Pointe replat, 53 and second replat lots 54, 55, 56 of rural subdivisions.

Christo Properties, LLC to Mark D. and Heidi V. Applegarth, lot 55 Sandy Pointe replat, 53 and second replat lots 54, 55, 56 of rural subdivisions.

Larry Kavan to Lonestar Farm, LLC, 6-16-6 S 1/2 NE 1/4.

James F. Smith to RDT Farms, LLC, 8-13-8 partial W 1/2 SE 1/4; partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4; SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

RDT Farms, LLC to James F. Smith, 8-13-8 partial E 1/2 SW 1/4; partial W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Adam and Danielle Jennings to Lewis Family Residence Trust, lot 3 Hillside Estates I, 34-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.