COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner,

Clerk Magistrate

Intimidation: Michael S. Sladek, jail 30 days.

Assault: Ashley R. Schmidt, probation nine months.

Obstruction of peace officer: Ashley R. Schmidt, probation nine months.

Ashland

Speeding: Joseph P. O’Shaughnessy, $10.

Domestic assault: Parker C. Nicholls, jail 90 days.

Unlawful/fictional display of plates: Dakota W. Kupke, $50.

No valid registration: Dakota W. Kupke, $25.

No operator’s license: Dakota W. Kupke, $50.

Saunders County Sheriff

Speeding: Alicia M. Godsey, $75; Samantha L. Weltover, $75; Anthony T. Rosentreader, $75.

Driving under influence: Mason P. Salter, $500, probation six months, revoked license 60 days.

False reporting: Steven D. Carroll, jail 21 days.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Andrew M. Buckmaster, $75; Arthur J. Anderson, $25; Brooke L. Morehouse, $25.

No operator’s license: Tricia C. Gill-Ostransky, $75.

Wahoo

Speeding: Alec S. Hatfield, $25; Heather Palma, $25.

No valid registration: Alec S. Hatfield, $25.

Driving under suspension: Raymond L. Stewart, $75; Raymond L. Stewart, $150.

No proof of insurance: Raymond L. Stewart, $50.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Justin John Hancock of Memphis and Rebecca Nelson Roberts of Memphis, issued Jan. 23.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Rhonda Andresen

Mickenzie Thompson, Deputy

Richard L. and Bonnie D. Nelson to Nelson Family Revocable Trust, lot 13, 14 and partial lot 12 in block 2, Hansons addition of Ceresco.

Marvin D. Caspers Estate to Arlis J. Scanlan etal and Mark A. Caspers etal, 34-16-5 NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Shawn M. Nelson to Brett J. Bartlett, lot 7 and partial lot 8 in block 9, Anderson and Carlsons of Mead.

Allen C. and Gloria K. Cejka etal, David and Annette Morgan etal and Eric A. and Christine L. Cejka etal to Eric A. Cejka, 8-14-6 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Allen C. and Gloria K. Cejka etal, David and Annette Morgan etal and Eric A. and Christine L. Cejka etal to Eric A. Cejka, 8-14-6 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Allen C. and Gloria K. Cejka etal, David and Annette Morgan etal and Eric A. and Christine L. Cejka etal to Annette K. Morgan, 8-14-6 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Allen C. and Gloria K. Cejka etal, David and Annette Morgan etal and Eric A. and Christine L. Cejka etal to Eric A. Cejka, 17-14-6 partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Allen C. and Gloria K. Cejka etal, David and An-nette Morgan etal and Eric A. and Christine L. Cejka etal to Annette K. Morgan, 17-14-6 partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Stanley C. Barnes Estate to Jeffrey Barnes etal, Alan Barnes etal, Richard Barnes etal, Patrick Barnes etal and Rodger Barnes etal, 14-14-9 N 1/2 NW 1/4.

Cole D. and Kelsy K. Cooper to Kyle P. and Emily M. Warnke, 32-13-9 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Patricia A. Tvrdy Trust etal and Henry R. Tvrdy Trust etal to Grant G. Fiedler, 24-13-6 NW 1/4 SE 1/4 NE 1/4 SW 1/4 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4 partial S 1/2 SW 1/4.

Steve and Uta Vasina to Richard J. Vasina, 13-15-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4 NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Mark Vasina etal and Dain Vasina etal to Richard J. Vasina, 13-15-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4 NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Nick L. and Kristi Mackie to Richard J. Vasina, 13-15-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4 NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Richard J. Vasina to Michael J. and Vicki K. Murren, 13-15-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4 NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Brent J. and Brenda S. Herrick to Joshua Bomberger and Shawna Clement, 26-13-6 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

The Firm Advisors LLC to Olive Acres LLC, 7-15-9 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4.

Jerome A. and June K. Moline to Cowell Property MGMT LLC, block 2, Ithaca second of Ithaca.

Fay A. Schiefelbein Trust etal and Ray G. Schiefelbein Trust etal to Richard and Kelly Bartek, 9-13-8 E 1/2 NE 1/4.

Marlene K. Vybiral to Sand Creek Investments LLC, lot 1, 2 in block 95, County of Wahoo.

Gerald L. and Lajeanne G. Riegle to Joseph D. and Abbie M. Booth, partial lot 15 Shadow Ridge of Wahoo.

Randy J. and Deanne M. Scanlon to Conner and Heather Stamm, lot 5 in block 2, Yates addition of Ceresco.

Phillip M. and Anna M. Brey Revocable Living Trust to Jane C. Walton, 21-13-6 partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Robert D. and Joyce D. Hines to Brent J. and Jennifer B. Karnatz, 20-17-6 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4 29-17-6 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Ted J. and Linda A. Minarick to Minarick Family Revocable Trust, lot 1, 2, 3, 4 in block 6, Morse Bluff of Morse Bluff, Lot 5 and partial lot 6 in block 8, Morse Bluff of Morse Bluff.

Maxine C. Stearns Estate to Dennis O. Stearns and Sandra L. Savage, 35-17-6 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4 NE 1/4 NW 1/4 S 1/2 NW 1/4 34-17-6 E 1/2 NE 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.