DISTRICT COURT

Judge Christina Marroquin

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil

Debora L. Wehling-Wilcox vs. Glen A. Wilcox, dissolution of marriage.

Cortney N. Spangler vs. Colton C. Spangler, dissolution of marriage.

Ally Bank vs. Coral Schutt, order of Replevin.

Denise R. Grasmick vs. Richard J. Grasnick, dissolution of marriage.

Danielle Hilker and Londyn Hilker vs. Mario Oliver, protection order.

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Myles H. Wagner, possession of methamphetamine, child abuse, possession of one ounce of less of marijuana and possession or use of drug paraphernalia.

State of Nebraska vs. Michael E. Barry, aggravated driving under influence.

State of Nebraska vs. Henry L. Huft III, burglary.

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Justin J. Johnson, 20 months in jail.

Jennifer L. Fuller vs. Jerrat J. Fuller, dissolution of marriage.

Kimberly J. Nonella vs. Martin A. Nonella, dissolution of marriage.

Jennifer Clarke vs. Frankie Clarke, dissolution of marriage.

Nicole L. Perez vs. Jose M. Perez Vazquez, dissolution of marriage.

State of Nebraska vs. Craig Sims, $6,000 restitution and one year of probation.

State of Nebraska vs. Jacob F. Staska, minimum and maximum sentence of 10 years in jail for assault, fail to stop and render aid and one year in jail.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner,

Clerk Magistrate

Speeding: Rebecca A. Droze, $125.

Wahoo

Assault: Jacob A. Strong, $250, 90 days in jail.

Theft-shoplifting to $500: Lakota J. Marvin, $150, $2.59 restitution.

Leave accident: Gail E. Mlady, $350.

Unsafe backing: Luke L. Fairbanks, $25.

Fail to yield right-of-way: Karen A. Smith, $25.

Speeding: Kimberly A. Schnakenberg, $75.

Violate stop or yield sign: Johnathan M. Akon, $75.

Fail to use seat belt: Johnathan M. Akon, $25.

Careless driving: Michelle L. Sterba, $100.

Saunders County Sheriff

Disturbing the peace: Vincent J. Stremlau, $150.

Driving under influence: William R. Corns, $500, 10 days in jail, revoked license for 18 months and probation for nine months.

No valid registration: Douglas L. Baer, $25; Andrew Soukup, $25.

Speeding: Lee M. Busselman, $75; Kenneth J. Baines, $75; Bradley L. Ebel, $25; Bill A. Janak, $125; Chelsea M. Sutton, $200; Austin L. Settles, $200; Jesse A. Welsh, $200; Andrew Soukup, $125.

No operator’s license: Roberto J. Luna, $75.

Ashland

Third degree domestic assault: Chad R. Johnson, 30 days in jail.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Connor D. Smith, $75; Barry D. Schneider, $25; Matt B. Nelson, $25; Chelsey J. Fahrni, $25; Randy W. Dexter, $25; Bethany K. Nicholson, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Andrew James Kuehl of Mead and Kimberly Ann Peters of Mead, issued Jan. 3.

Dillion Robert Drews of Wahoo and Caprisha Cheyenne Sabin of Wahoo, issued Jan. 4.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Rhonda Andresen

Robert D. and Joyce Hines etal, Thomas A. Erin Hines etal to Randall D. Cerny, lot 5, 6, 7 in block 9, Morse Bluff of Morse Bluff.

Leone C. Merryweather to Leone C. Merryweather Trust, lot S-1088 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Gus and Lalah Giorgakopoulos to 3WG LLC, lot 13 and partial lot 11, 15 and 17 in block 24, Mead of Mead.

Joseph P. and Brandy N. Gahan to Eric and Laurel Ybarra, lot 12 and partial lot 11 in block 124, County of Wahoo.

Sharon Randell Trust to Christian E. Randell and Michele Kauffold, 35-16-8 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Dwain L. and Elaine A. Anderson to Kozal LLC, 18-13-7 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Jared A. and Nita Mahrt etal, Joel A. Mahrt etal, Jeff A. Mahrt etal to John A. Marht, lot 16 and partial lot 15 in block 9, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs.

Henry R. Tvrdy Trust etal, Patricia A. Tvrdy Trust etal to Grant G. Fiedler, 26-13-6 N 1/2 NE 1/4 SW 1/4 NE 1/4 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Starlite Ballroom Inc. to Starlite Event Center LLC, 12-14-6 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Ryans Body Shop LLC to Mark A. and Shasta M. Pentico, lot 1, 2, 3, 4 in block 1, Wahlstroms of Wahoo.

Thomas R. Mooney Estate to Phylis Mooney, lot S-1179 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Hermine K. Ellison to James W. Jr. and Kristin M. Ellison, 10-15-8 NE 1/4 NE 1/4 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Joshua J. and Jamie J. Rich to Connor J. Fujan, 31-16-6 partial SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Michael E. and Jennifer J. Burkland to D.L. and Catherine A. Burkland, 31-13-7 partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4.

Daniel J. and Kathleen A. Bauer to Daniel J. and Kathleen A. Bauer, 6-16-6 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4 partial NW 1/4 SE 1/4 SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Thomas Family Trust to Shawn and Mandy Howard, lot 72 Thomas Lakes 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Henry R. Tvrdy Trust etal, Patricia A. Tvrdy Trust etal to Mark and Wendy Tvrdy, 24-13-6 partial S 1/2 SW 1/4.

Henry R. Tvrdy Trust etal, Patricia A. Tvrdy Trust etal to Mark and Wendy Tvrdy, 24-13-6 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Brad L. Kumpula to Brad L. Kumpala etal, Susan Kumpula etal, lot 1, 2, 3, 4 in block 4, Swedeburg of Swedeburg.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.