ASHLAND – Ashland-Greenwood High School recently released the Honor Roll for the second semester of the school year.

Any student with a full grade point average (GPA) of 3.00 to 3.74 for the current grading period is included on the Second Honors honor roll.

Any student with a full GPA of 3.75 to 4.00 for the current grading period is included on the First Honors honor roll.

High School students must carry a minimum course load equal to 25 credits in order to be considered for honor roll.

First Honors

Seniors – Sasha Chekulaieva, Halle Starns, Kenzie Strate.

Juniors – Grant Anderson, Gavin Bergsten, Justin Book, Renae Busenitz, Trey Comstock, Riley Herring, Micah Judds, Rece Kissinger, Bryce Kitrell, Blake Kobs, Jacob Ludwig, Elizabeth Malousek, Seth Novak, Riley Powell, Zachary Schmidt, Joel Schrader, Archer Vogt.

Sophomores – Shane Allington, Chloe Bergsten, Tessa Bloomquist, Andrew Burman, Abigail Craven, Alexa Edmisten, Raquel Garman, Jaylyn Horton, Elandra Johnson, Katy Lawhead, Kiara Libal, Aiden Lindley, Ashleigh Pike, Camryn Ray, Taylor Smith, Nick Starns, Briana Sulentic, Jaiden Tweton, Anna Vavak, Carly vonRentzell, Darby Walsh, Layne Whaley, Cleo Wills.

Freshmen – Piper Boggs, Miya Carson, Gabriela Chairez, Malyssa Cool, Mason Fortney, Cecelia Frahm, Tatum Gossin, Gabe Holtz, Cale Jacobsen, Hannah Keith, Levi Kennedy, Mollie Konen, Emily Kwarcinski, Lila Marzouk, Imogen Prellwitz-Aude, Annalise Ptacek, Anna Reisen, Danielle Tonjes, Olivia vonRentzell, Sarah Wallingford, Carter Washburn.

Second Honors

Seniors – Kayla Farber, Conner Goff, Jay Hansen, Andrew Kwarcinski, Elizabeth Maack, Grace Powell, Clara Urwin, Kaitlyn Vosler Rebecca Wilson.

Juniors – Alicia Bohlen, Faith Buck, Jacob Carroll, Saige Christo, Gannon Clevenger, Hannah Davis, Christopher Grell, Hannah Hatzenbuehler, Corie Hein, Tori Holt, James Hopkins, Sheradyn Johnson, Rece Kissinger, Augustus Laughlin, Shenee Levin, Sierra McClain, Emma Peterson, Kaitlyn Reisen, Cole Riecken, Josie Tweton, Aidan vonRentzell, Kyle vonRentzell, Hunter Washburn.

Sophomores – Joshua Basel, Anthony Baxter, Cinch Beetison, Logan Bivens, Grant Buller, Joseph Burke, Macee Cerveny, Chase Craven, Jessica Dea, Breanna Elliott, Reynee Goff, Cody Grauerholz, Pennie Hayes, Ethan Hegwood, Owen Jacobs, Rylie Johnson, Caleb Juedes, Eva Kellogg, Bryce Kjar, Brody Maack, Jarrod Nafzinger, Trinity Rowley, McKenna Sender, Jessica Stander, Delanee Stauffer, Ellie Stohlmann, Erika Straight, Katrina Terry, Kathryn Wall, Kody Wigle, Esmie Williams.

Freshmen – Shea Barnes, Maxwell Bendler, Caden Bottorff, Summer Eby, Taylor Hasse, Giselle Hernandez Martinez, Mickey Hobbs, Kaliska Kelley, Leah Levin, Braxton Mech, Cadence Minnick, Alayzha Nachtigall, Maxamillian Parker, Devin Rodgerson, Meghan Ruhter, Kyle Sheldon, Heaven Simpson, Ryland Stephens, Janice Tejeda Morales, Jesse West, Noah Williams

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.