DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

Court Clerk Patty McEvoy

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Toby M. Barnt, possession of controlled substance, 24 months probation.

State of Nebraska vs. Frederick Boye, driving under the influence/refusal, 180 days jail, license revocation, interlock; 3rd degree assault, dismissed; possession of firearm, amended to attempt of a Class 3 felony, 365 days jail, 181 days credit.

Amy L. Burch vs. Dale A. Burch, dissolution of marriage, uncontested default.

Traci A. Sallenbach vs. Steve C. Sallenbach, legal separation, uncontested default.

Julie A. Rising vs. Mason F. Rising, dissolution of marriage, uncontested default.

COUNTY COURT

Judge Patrick R. McDermott

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Issue bad check: Dustin M. Jaskulski, $25.

Ashland

Disturbing the peace: Desiree N. Foust, $50.

Driving under the influence: Jeffery R. Reeves, $500, 6 months probation, interlock device, automatic license revocation credit.

No valid registration: Leona J. Donoho, $25; Adrienne D. Stansell, $25.

Violate stop or yield sign: Leona J. Donoho, $75; Susan I. Galvez, $75; Michael L. Petersen, $75.

Cedar Bluffs

Overtake/pass stopped school bus: Lacretia A. Bechtold, $100.

Nebraska Game and Parks

Unlawful entry without park permit: Isaiah M. Rittenburg, not guilty.

Nebraska State Patrol

No valid registration: Gabriel M. Gonzales, $25; Connie K. Frazier, $25.

Speeding: John R. Bicknell, dismissed; Connie K. Frazier, $25; Mark J. Philipp, $75

Saunders County Sheriff

No valid registration: Joshua M. Holm, $25; Zachary A. Jessen, $25.

Speeding: Joshua M. Holm, $25; Shad W. Rhynalds, $25; Tyler S. Vukonich, $75.

Unlawful/fictional display of plate: Thomas D. Brainard, dismissed; Joshua M. Holm, $50.

Wahoo

Driving under the influence: Nathan M. Tullis, $500. 2 days jail, 2 day credit for days served, 6 months probation, 1 year driver’s license revocation, interlock device, automatic license revocation credit.

No parking zone: Justin L. Jindra, $15; Merle Nicola Jr., $15.

Speeding: Tahni Gould, $75.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Neal E. and Marnie M. Shull to James J. Larson, 33-17-7 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Jeff and Paula Hardwood to Kurt and Anne Mackie, lot S-112 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Jordon L. and Amber J. Kavan to Jamie E. Ludvik, lot 4 in block 1, Jasas of Wahoo.

Todd J. and Marcy J. Swanson to Todd J. and Marcy J. Swanson, 5-14-7 partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4, 5-14-7 W 1/2, NW 1/4, 5-14-7 SE 1/4, NW 1/4.

Rosamary Ruzicka Estate to Harry W. Falke Etal and Timothy H. Falke Etal, Lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 in block 30, Wahoo of Wahoo.

Terry P. Wilson to Terry P. Wilson Etal and Natalie A. Edmonds Etal, lot S-1086 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

State of Nebraska to Roger E. and Glenda R. Harders, 33-15-7 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Donald S. and Marcella P. Stava to David D. Stava, 35-5-15 S 1/2 NW 1/4, 35-15-5 NE 1/4 NW 1/4, 26-15-5 E 1/2 SW 1/4, 36-15-5 SW 1/4 NE 1/4, 36-15-5 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Douglas J. Richmond and Laura Byers to Jay and Vicki Nitz Trust, 31-17-7 NE 1/4.

Roger L. and Margaret A. Scott to Lisa M. Grubbs, lot 8 and partial lot 7 and 9 in block 10, Weston First of Weston.

Joslyn E. Simpson Trust to Scott R. and Amy D. Uehling, lot S-1137 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Joslyn E. Simpson to Scott R. and Amy D. Uehling, lot S-1137 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Richard J. and Mary Ann Kubik to Richard J. and Mary Ann Kubik, lot 3 and partial lot 2 on block 2, Prague First of Prague, 17-15-5 W 1/2 SW 1/4, 17-15-5 S 1/2 NW 1/4, 17-15-5 NE 1/4 NW 1/4, 19-15-6 partial E 1/2 SW 1/4, 14-15-5 E 1/2 NE 1/4, 14-15-5 NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Rudie Jerome and Lori A. Nemec to Rudie Jerome and Loria A. Nemec, 14-16-5 W 1/2 NE 1/4.

David J. and Staci L. Hubert to Hubert Properties LLC, partial lot 2 in block 31, Flora City of Ashland.

Steve and Amanda Shannon to Kyle W. and Renee K. Stewart, lot 4 and partial lot 5 in block 3, Chillbergs of Wahoo.

Teresa L. Bartek Etal and Thomas J. Vanderpool to Roger L. and Margaret A. Scott, lot 4 and 5 in block 3, East Weston of Weston.

Vera J. Hageman to Aaron and Kari Carritt, 4-13-8 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Joshua W. and Amber M. Holz to Joshua W. and Amber M. Holz, lot 15, 16, 17 and partial lot 18 in block 56, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Catholic Bishop of Lincoln to Poised Properties LLC, lot 6, 7 and 8 in block 2, North Oak Creek of Valparaiso.

Sean and Megan Elliott to Bryant W. and Amanda L. Bartek, lot 14 in block 2, Prairie Hills of Wahoo.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.