DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal Cases

State of Nebraska vs. Brandon Ostry, motor vehicle homicide – DUI, failure to report an accident resulting in death, failure to report a personal injury accident, tampering with physical evidence, obstruction.

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Anthony Martinez, sentencing order, three counts.

State of Nebraska vs. Anthony Klco, order of probation.

NOFF, LLC vs. Craig Perkins, Richene Perkins, City of Ashland, John Doe and Mary Doe, real names unkown; and any and all persons who have or claim some lien upon interest in the real estate described, order of dismissal.

Daysha Reyes vs. Tracy Kucera, order dismissing ex parte harassment protection order.

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District vs. William Frohner, Bernadette Frohner and David Rood, order on default judgment.

Andrew Wirka vs. Jeff Wirka and Mary Wirka, order of emancipation.

COUNTY COURT

Judge Patrick R. McDermott

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Cause child/adult to ingest meth: Judas Crisma, dismissed.

Commit child abuse intentional: Judas Crisman, dismissed.

No registration in vehicle: Daniel L. Davis, $25.

Possess (meth) amphetamine: Judas Crisman, dismissed.

Possess controlled substance: Patrick W. O’Malley, dismissed, dismissed, dismissed.

Possess K2 or marijuana: Judas Crisman, dismissed.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Judas Crisman, dismissed.

Theft-receive stolen property: Judas Crisman, dismissed.

Unlawful possession/explosives: Judas Crisman, dismissed.

Ashland

Disturbing the peace: Leona J. Donoho, $75.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Robert W. Rudd, $75.

Fail to appear or comply: Robert W. Rudd, $25.

Fail to use child passenger restraint: Thomas Judy, $25.

No valid registration: Thomas Judy, $25.

Tamper with/circumvent interlock device: Allen D. Bouc, $100.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Courtney L. Peterson, $125; Paul W. Stewart, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

Attempt of a class 1 misdemeanor: Brandon L. Schneckenberger, $100.

Criminal mischief: Cletus Connor Jackson, 5 days jail, $348.75 restitution.

Possess K2 or marijuana: Nickolas A. Allison, $300.

Expired in-transit decal: Antonio D. Abram, $50.

Speeding: Ian Z. Merkley, $25.

Wahoo

Drive left of center: John P. Jisa, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

James Daniel Jelinek of Wahoo and Lora Marie Jelinek of Wahoo, issued Sept. 18.

Paul Joseph Goodding of Ceresco and Sarah Lorene Chvatal of Ceresco, issued Sept. 21.

William Dean Norris III of Lincoln and Gayle Lynn Norris of Lincoln, issued Sept. 22.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

D.D.A. Land and Cattle L.L.C. to Erin L. and Nancy M. Marotz, 28-15-7 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Eugene J. Styskal Estate to David Styskal Etal, Thomas Styskal Etal and Patricia Styskal Etal, partial lot 11 and 12 Patzloff Addition of Ceresco.

Evelyn E. Turner Trust to Trevor and Sarah Hoegh, lot 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18 in block 4, Weidensals Second of Yutan.

Guardian Tax Partners Inc. to HBI L.L.C., 29-17-6 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Jeff and Amanda L. Derby to Timothy J. and Robin L. Fair, lot 7, 8 and 9 in block 35, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Rhonda K. Himberger Trust, lot 48 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Melvin Sudbeck Homes Inc. to Steven C. and Heather A. Swanson, lot 84 Itan Parkview Two of Yutan.

Rudy J. Meduna Estate to Donald Meduna Etal and Gregory L. Meduna Etal, 35-16-6 E 1/2 NE 1/4, 36-16-6 E 1/2 NW 1/4, 29-16-7 W 1/2 SW 1/4, 30-16-7 S 1/2 NE 1/4, 31-16-7 SW 1/4 SE 1/4, 31-16-7 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4, 31-16-7 SW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Darlene Meduna Estate to Robert Meduna, 35-16-6 E 1/2 NE 1/4, 36-16-6 E 1/2 NW 1/4, 29-16-7 W 1/2 SW 1/4, 30-16-7 S 1/2 NE 1/4, 31-16-7 SW 1/4 SE 1/4, 31-16-7 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4, 31-16-7 SW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Robert K. and Sandra L. Murray Trusts to Kaspar Family LLC, 34-16-8 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Secretary of HUD to Jordan Camp, partial lot 1, 2 and 3 in block 100, County of Wahoo.

James J. Novak to James J. Novak Life Estate Etal and Tinal L. Novak Hirsh Etal, 9-14-5 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4, 9-14-5 S 1/2 NE 1/4, 9-14-5 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4.

Terry D. and Mary Miller Etal, Nicholas G. Miller Etal, Mitchell K. and Sheryl Mitchell Etal, Robert and Annette S. Thorson Etal and Jerry D. Vandeman Etal to Gus and Layla Giorgakopoulos, lot 1 and partial lot 2 in block 4, Hansons First of Mead.

Christiane Tillman to Nathan C. and Krystal R. Einspahr, lot 13 and 14 in block 41, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Randy Crist to John and Elizabeth Headid, lot 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28 in block 5, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs.

Wallace H. Anderson Estate to Ronald W. and Sherri A. Anderson, 10-15-7 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Ronald W. and Sherri A. Anderson to Russell P. and Barbara Anderson, 10-15-7 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Frank N. and Kellie S. Ford to Michael K. and Diane K. Loftis, lot 9 and 10 and partial lot 8 in block 56, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Julianne Hatfield to Eric and Natalie Sherman, lot 10 Hillside Estates Replat 34-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.