DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal Cases

State of Nebraska vs. Patrick Nissen, theft over $1,500.

State vs. Mikala Arps, possession of methamphetamine.

New Civil Cases

Mann Farms, Inc., A Nebraska Corporation f/k/a Mann Agricultural Supply vs. John Divis, contract dispute.

Staci Redwing vs. Terry Etherington, domestic abuse.

Orders

Holly Anderson vs. Quentin McCafferty, order to grant dismissal of domestic abuse protection order.

State of Nebraska vs. William Allerheiligen, order appointing counsel.

State of Nebraska vs. Aaron Truman, order appointing counsel.

Kaitlyn Brammer vs. Brandon Brammer, decree of dissolution of marriage.

Sharon Swader vs. Ted Swader, default decree of dissolution.

Kayla Chmelka vs. Dustin Chmelka, decree of dissolution of marriage.

COUNTY COURT

Judge Patrick R. McDermott

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Fail to appear or comply: Austin L. Oreskovich, $75.

Issue bad check: Travis J. Stump, $50.

No small game/fur harvest/paddlefish/deer: Nicholas Josoff, $25.

Speeding: Austin L. Oreskovich, $25.

Ashland

Driving Under the Influence: Carl J. Gualtieri, $500, 6 months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation, interlock device, automatic license revocation credit.

No proof of insurance: Carol L. Warta, $75.

Theft – lost property: Brian C. Schrage, $100, $366.76 restitution.

Theft – unlawful taking $201-499: Josiah J. Williams, 90 days jail, $300 restitution.

Nebraska State Patrol

Sell tobacco without license: Keith E. Pokorny, $50.

Speeding: Michael D. Bohnenkamp, $125; Misty D. Dobesh, $25; Kimberlie G. Gaffney, $75; Thomas W. Gerrish Jr., $75; Lonnie L. Graver, $25; Kevin L. Kucera, $75; Sydney A. Stednitz, $200.

Saunders County Sheriff

Criminal mischief: Zachariah TN Peteresen, $50, $250 restitution.

Driving under the influence: Matthew E. Brown, $500, 6 months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation, interlock device, automatic license revocation credit; Phillip E. Torrison, $500, 6 months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation, interlock device, automatic license revocation credit.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: D arlene F. Lydiatt, $75; Trinity A. Mizner, $50; Jordan G. Vaughn, $50.

Improper turn: David C. Keiser, $25.

Leave accident – fail to furnish: Kevin T. Johnson, $250.

No operator’s license/waiver: Miguel A. Garcia, $75.

No proof of insurance: Dustin J. Knoell, dismissed.

Possess K2 or marijuana; Steve M. Coon, $300; Jeremy R. Nelson, $500.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia, Steve M. Coon, $50.

Possess/consume open alcohol: Steve M. Coon, $50.

Speeding: Phillip A. Love, $25; Labrina J. McKiernan, $75, 60 days probation to the court; Antwon D. Swolley, $25.

Wahoo

Assault by mutual consent: Alexandria L. Arndt, $500.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Sadie Lorraine Thomas of Louisville and Shyla Ann Bidrowski of Mead, issued Oct. 19.

Justin Jerome Machacek of Wahoo and Brooklyn Jane Bohac of Wahoo, issued Oct. 21.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Danne D. and Virginia L. Roehrich to Travis W. Lockhart, 12-12-9 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Patricia A. Svara Etal, David L. and Patricia Styskal Etal and Thomas D. and Roxanne Styskal Etal to Ryan P. Burkland, partial lot 11 and 12 Patzloff Addition of Ceresco.

Daniel L. and Melanie E. Miller to Nicholas D and Casey L. Goeden, 2-14-9 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Ronald G and Marjorie A. Slegl to Ronald G and Marjorie A. Slegl Trust, partial lot 5 and 6 in block 163, County of Wahoo, 25-16-5 SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Warren D. Reznicek Estate to James F. and Marlene J. Fujan Trusts, 2-15-5 W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Amiel L. and Jeanette R. Wolf Trust to Max M. Miller Trust, 31-15-8 NE 1/4, 31-15-8 NW 1/4, 32-15-8 S 1/2 NW 1/4.

Max J. Miller Trust to Lomax Lomax Living Trust, 31-15-8 NE 1/4, 31-15-8 NW 1/4, 32-15-8 S 1/2 NW 1/4.

Vandelay Investments LLC to Lumir L. and Dolores Mae Maly Trust, lot 4 in block 22, Weston Fifth of Weston.

Warren D. Reznicek Estate to Paul J. and Ashley L. Fujan, 11-15-5 NE 1/4 SW 1/4, 11-15-5 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Travis A. and Tami Beavers to Richard G. Watts, lot 9 and 10 in block 5, Sunnyside of Wahoo.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to David Swan, lot 179 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Amy A. Needham to TAF Properties LLC partial lot 4 in block 4, Andrus of Wahoo, lot 9 and partial lot 8 in block 98.

Robin D. and Mary E. Jackson to William K. and Carrie F. Holz, lot 55 Thomas Lakes 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Dorothy V. Anderson Estate to Myron L. Johnson, lot 1 Willow Creek of Wahoo.

Judy M. Pasek Mink to Steven R. Zimola, 31-14-6 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Dennis C. and Donna L. Tvrdy to Tvrdy Family Trust, lot 6 and partial lot 5 in block 150, County of Wahoo.

Dennis C. and Donna L. Tvrdy to Tvrdy Family Trust, 34-15-6 NW 1/4 SW 1/4, 34-15-6 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4, 11-14-6 SE 1/4 SE 1/4, 9-14-6 partial N 1/2 SE 1/4.

Dennis C. and Donna L. Tvrdy to Tvrdy Family Trust, 2-13-6 N 1/2 SE 1/4, 2-13-6 SW 1/4 SE 1/4, 2-13-6 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Matthew L. and Christina R. Hinrichs, lot 58 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Richard W. and Sharon K. Parker to Clark S. and Jodi L. Bellin, lot 108 Thomas Lakes 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Meinsen Farms LLC to Bill and Molly Lairamore Trust, 10-12-9 SW 1/4 SE 1/4, 10-12-9 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.