DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal Cases

State of Nebraska vs. Charles Gotchal, DUI-Aggravated, third offense.

State of Nebraska vs. Christopher Ahlman, felony flight to avoid-habitual.

State of Nebraska vs. Tracy J. Straight, three counts of theft receiving over $1500, two counts of theft $500-$1,500, one count of theft under $200.

New Civil Cases

Heather Carl vs. Philip Carl, dissolution of marriage.

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Jedd Lofgren, order terminating probation.

Ronald Steven Vosler vs. Rachel Ora Neisius, decree of paternity.

COUNTY COURT

Judge Patrick R. McDermott

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Ashland

Attempt of a class 2 misdemeanor: Martin A. Nonella, $200,

Driving under the influence: Dena M. Vangrinsven, $500, 6 months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation, interlock device and automatic license revocation credit.

No proof of ownership: Natasha L. Ockenhouse, $50.

Speeding: Bradley J. Hemme, $125.

Unsafe backing: Laura A. Miller, $25.

Nebraska State Patrol

CMV – brake general: Keith W. Tinnel, $50; Russell R. Westergaard, $50.

CMV – Lights inoperable: Keith W. Tinnell, $25.

CMV – tire steer: Richard K. Gustafson, $50.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Brian K. Helm, 5 days jail, 7 days credit for days served.

Fail to appear or comply: Brian K. Helm, 5 days jail; Norma E. Malfatti, $75.

No proof of insurance: Brian K. Helm, 5 days jail.

No registration in vehicle: Kolby A. Wood, $25.

Overweight capacity plates: Keith W. Tinnell, $125.

Overweight on axle or group: Richard K. Gustafson, $325.

Speeding: Jeremy L. Hasenkamp, $75; Kami J. Larsen, $75; Norma E. Malfatti, $75.

UCR – No registration/payment: Russell R. Westergaard, $100.

Violate utility trailer plate: Richard K. Gustafson, $100.

Saunders County Sheriff

Disturbing the peace: Brooke E. Reeder, dismissed; Daren R. Waters, dismissed.

Drive during revocation/impoundment: Christopher J. Stinnette, 30 days jail.

Driving under the influence: Leah A. Huffman, $500, 6 months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation, interlock, automatic license revocation credit.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Zachary A. Akerson, $50; Shawn Grieb, $50.

Fail to appear or comply: Parker C. Nicholls, $25.

Possess K2 or marijuana: Martin L. Nelson, $300; Parker C. Nicholls, $300.

Speeding: Jeremy R. Barnhill, $125; Dylan M. Conway, $125; Kaitlin M. Kozusko, dismissed.

Unlawful entry without park permit: Caleb R. Kuhfahl, $25.

Unlawful/fictitious display of plate: Anthony P. Bayer, $50; Jessica J. Jones, $50.

Wahoo

Assault: Lindsay D. Knuter, dismissed.

No operator’s license: Brandon R. Powell, $75.

Off street parking violation: Alexander Vasa, $10.

Speeding: Brandon R. Powell, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Samuel Douglas Farmer of Wahoo and Katie Marie Whithorn of Wahoo, issue Nov. 12.

Justin Brooke McCalmon of Havelock, N.C. and Marie Agnes Lombardo of Colon, issued Nov. 17.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Tydd Rohrbough to Jenna M. Taylor, lot 1 and partial lot 2 in block 10, Flora City of Ashland.

Ronald R. and Sheryl J. Meduna to Ronald R. and Sheryl Meduna, 8-14-6 S 1/2 NW 1/4, 8-14-6 partial N 1/2 NW 1/4.

Kevin J. and Mary E. Janata to Kevin J. and Mary E Janata Trustees, lot S-120 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Margaret E. Otto Trust to Gary W. Otto Etal and Jerry W. Otto Etal, 26-13-7 partial N 1/2 NE 1/4, 26-13-7 partial SW 1/4 NE 1/4, 26-13-7 SE 1/4 NE 1/4, 36-13-7 NE 1/4, 36-13-7 S 1/2 NW 1/4.

Brian and Gretchen M. Meitler to Gregory D. Harding Etal and Stacey A. Arps Etal, partial lot 2 and 2 in block 1, Cedar Bluffs of Cedar Bluffs.

Scott and Lori Greene to Robert J. and Teresa Bednar, lot S-55 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Douglas and Lori A. Molzer, lot 147 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

James A. and Cathryn J. Lundberg to Jon E. and Addie M. Devish, partial lot 34 and 35 Estates Provence Phase II 35-15-9 of rural subdivisions.

Jon E. and Addie M. Devish to James A. and Cathryn J. Lundberg, partial lot 34 and 35 Estates Provence Phase II 35-15-9 of rural subdivisions.

Joseph J. and Erin C. Gambaiana to Michael L. Bannister Etal to Tenora Mead Etal, lot 10 and partial lot 11 in block 3, Flora City of Ashland.

Colby Series I LLC to CC and SP Nebraska LLC, lot 2 Sapps Highway 6 Sub of Ashland.

Christopher J. Hansen to Steven D. and Jamie C. Ryan, lot 3, 4 and partial lot 5 in block 52, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Paul J. Pack Estate to Jacob J. Otte, 23-13-7 partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Virgil Frahm Living Trust to Joshua D. and Cori D. Johnson, 10-13-8 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

T5 Development LLC to Matthew T. and Shari L. Carey, lot 42 Lake Allure 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.