DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

Court Clerk Patty McEvoy

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Matthew N. Anderson, 3rd degree sexual assault amended to contribute to delinquency of child, 12 months probation; 3rd degree sexual assault, dismissed; 1st degree sexual assault, forcible, dismissed; incest, dismissed.

State of Nebraska vs. Robert C. Horn, driving under the influence .15-plus or refusal (three prior convictions), amended to driving under the influence third offense, 24 months probation, 30 days jail with four days credit, 15-year revocation of license, interlock; driving while revoked, 24 months probation; leave scene of accident, dismissed; leave scene of accident fail to furnish information, dismissed.

State of Nebraska vs. Ernesto S. Santos, attempt of class 3 felony, 120 days jail with 12 days credit; burglary, dismissed.

COUNTY COURT

Judge Patrick R. McDermott

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Provide false information: Ricky L. Kellogg, dismissed.

Ashland

Fail to appear or comply: Dalton S. Gautier, $75.

Fail to yield right of way: Dalton S. Gautier, $25.

Minor in possession: Megan L. Pollard, $200.

No operator’s license: Kevin R. Danner, $75.

Violate stop or yield sign: Dalton S. Gautier, $75

Cedar Bluffs

No registration in vehicle: Derek D. Wagner, $25.

Nebraska State Patrol

Careless driving: Richard G. Goree, $100.

Fail to appear or comply: Ashley L. Elms, $75; Beth M. Voichoskie, $75.

No motorcycle operator’s license: Richard G. Goree, $75.

Speeding: Ashley L. Elms, $75; Kenneth D. Miller, Jr., $75.

Violate stop or yield sign: Ashley L. Elms, $75; Kevin Camacho, $75; Joshua H. Vice, $25; Beth M. Voichoskie, $200.

Saunders County Sheriff

Assault third degree: Rory H. Buckendahl, 15 days jail, 15 days credit for days served.

Domestic assault third degree: Benjamin M. Prichard, 45 days jail, 15 days credit for days served.

Fail to appear or comply: John D. Erdahl Jr., $75.

Minor in possession: Bradley R. Leise, $200.

Obstruct a peace officer: Benjamin M. Prichard, 45 days jail.

Speeding: Adam L. Birkel, $25; John D. Erdahl Jr., $125; Kelsey L. Leibenguth, $75.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

David Michael Beezley of Ashland and Amy Jean Vallinch of Ashland, issued Aug. 14.

Aaron Michael Carotta of Yutan and Ashley Marie Blankenship of Fremont, issued Aug. 14.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Alan L. and Rosanne E. Fetty to Fosanne E. Fetty Trust, 2-15-9 NW 1/4 SW 1/4, 2-15-9 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4, 3-15-9 N 1/2 SW 1/4, 3-15-9 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4, 3-15-9 SE 1/4 SW 1/4, 4-15-9 SE 1/4 SE 1/4, 4-15-5-9 partial N 1/2 SE 1/4, 4-15-9 partial SW 1/4 SE 1/4, 10-15-9 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4, 10-15-9 NW 1/4 NE 1/4, 10-15-9 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4, 10-15-9 partial N 1/2 NW 1/4, 11-15-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4, 34-16-9 NE 1/4 SW 1/4, 34-16-9 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4, 34-16-9 S 1/2 SW 1/4, 3-15-9 NE 1/4, 3-15-9 NW 1/4, 3-15-9 SE 1/4.

Adolph Prochaska to Randy Prochaska Etal, Dorene Lanc Etal and Charlene Landenburger Etal, lot 7 Prague Tracts 36-16-5 of Prague.

Randolph R. Masek Etal and Douglas D. and Rhonda Masek Etal to Gaylon R. Masek, 13-13-5 partial N 1/2 NW 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Sandy Pointe Lake Homeowners Association Inc. 13-13-9 partial S 1/2 NE 1/4, 13-13-9 partial SE 1/4, 24-13-9 partial NE 1/4, 24-13-9 partial N 1/2 SE 1/4, 24-13-9 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4, 25-13-9 partial E 1/2 NE 1/4, 18-13-10 partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4, 18-13-10 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4, 19-13-10 partial W 1/2 NW 1/4, 19-13-10 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4, 30-13-10 partial W 1/2 NW 1/4, 30-13-10 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4, lot 17, 18, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 44, 45, 46 ,47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180 Sandy Pointe Lake of Rural Subdivisions.

Gary L. and Rogene E. Isaacson to Gary L. and Rogene E. Isaacson, 29-13-6 E 1/2 SE 1/4, 32-13-6 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4, 32-13-6 SW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Keith L. and Lucille E. Rawson to Keith L. and Lucille E. Rawson, 24-13-5 N 1/2 SW 1/4.

Berniel El and Cheryl A. Jansa to Jansa Farms LLC, 34-14-7 NW 1/4.

Todd S. and Michelle D. Jansa to Jansa Farms LLC, 34-14-7 NW 1/4.

Matthew J. and Kaela Thompson to Daniel A. Simon Jr. Etal and Cara J. Peters Etal, lot 4 in block 6, Carlson Heights Second of Yutan.

James R. and Nancy R. Boyles to Nanette R. Sabatka Etal and Jamie L. Stanfield Etal, lot 6 in block 169, County Second of Wahoo.

Douglas and Debra Churchill to Jeffrey D. Hasse, 15-13-7 partial S 1/2 SE 1/4.

Robert O. Justsen Etal and Donna J. Justsen Etal to Douglas W. and Debra L. Churchill, lot 3 and 4 in block 163, County of Wahoo.

T5 Development LLC to Joshua J. and Kathleen M. Kuhl, lot 31 Lake Allure 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Mary Lou Maly Estate to Divold Investments LLC, lot 4 and partial lot 5 in block 182, County Second of Wahoo.

Kyle and Danielle J. Mather to James S. and Susan M. Wambold, lot 1 in block 1, Hrdlickas of Wahoo.

Chrissa L. Taylor to James S. and Susan M. Wambold, lot 1 in block 1, Hrdlickas of Wahoo.

Terrance J. Taylor to James S. and Susan M. Wambold, lot 1 in block 1, Hrdlickas of Wahoo.

Firstbank of Nebraska to Brian W. and Tiffani N. Koranda, lot 1 and partial lot 2 in block 7, Dickinsons of Wahoo.

Security Home Bank to Gerard L. and LaJeanne G. Riegle, lot 15 Shadow Ridge of Wahoo.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Christo Properties LLC, lot 55 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Randy Christo, lot 53 Sandy Pointe of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Christo Properties LLC, lot 54 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Barbara A. Anderson Trust, lot 177 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LL to Mark A. and Amy J. Cederahl, lot 174 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Jeff and Tami Keller, lot 180 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Rita K. Dockweiler to Christina M. Deuel, partial lot 1, 2 and 4 in block 4, Andrus of Wahoo.

Beth l. Robertson Etal, Loyd A. and Charlotte A. Starkey Etal, Kelmer and Merrie S. Hansen Etal to Beth L. Robertson, 3-12-9 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Mark and Cheryl Creglow, lot 51 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Virginia M. Wolfe Estate to Brandon K. and Janisa A. Wolfe, 11-16-7 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.