DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

Court Clerk Patty McEvoy

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Travis M. Hall, 2 counts terroristic threats, amended to attempt of a class 3A or 4 felony, 18 months probation; 5 counts terroristic threats, dismissed.

State of Nebraska vs. Carrie L. Kellogg, possession controlled substance, amended to attempt of a class 3A or 4 felony, 24 months probation.

COUNTY COURT

Judge Patrick R. McDermott

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Ashland

CMV-HOS log none: Robert J. Thomsen, $75.

No fishing permit: Curtis A. Johnson, $100.

Operate unnumbered motorboat: Kenneth W. Baker, $25.

Speeding: Robert J. Thomsen, $75.

Ashland

Possess K2 or marijuana: Kristin M. Clayton, $300.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Kristin M. Clayton, $50.

Ceresco

Fail to appear or comply: Jordon J. Havranek, $25.

No valid registration car/pick up: Jordon J. Havranek, $50.

Nebraska State Patrol

Driving under the influence: Lauren M. Willis, $500, 6 months probation, 60 days driver’s license revocation, interlock device, automatic license revocation credit.

Following too close: Lawrence W. Ogden Third, $50.

Speeding: Janelle J. Coyle, $75; Bryan C. Frahm, $75; Deanna A. Persinger, $25; Mitchell D. Quandt, $75; Ryan Schmit, $25; Nalin C. Majerus, $25; Olivia W. Myers, $25; Samantha L. Timm, $25

Saunders County Sheriff

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Jesse D. Cuda, $50.

Speeding: Anthony W. Evans, $75.

Theft: Kent C. Hendricks, 60 days jail, $150 restitution.

Wahoo

Off street parking violation: Melanie Readenour, dismissed.

Theft: Dylan J. Abolins, $75.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

John Kenneth Vybiral of Wahoo and Michelle Jolene Anthony of Wahoo, issued Aug. 28.

Brian Ray Tontegode of Omaha and Christina Marie Gibilisco of Omaha, issued Aug. 28.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Berggren Family Trust to Thomas Berggren, 17-14-7 SW 1/4.

Patrick M. and Patricia M. Leinen to Stander Family Farms LLC, 32-13-9 NW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 NE 1/4 NW 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4; 33-13-9 SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 33-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

David C. and Jennifer A. Stander to Stander Family Farms LLC, 32-13-9 NW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 NE 1/4 NW 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4; 33-13-9 SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 33-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

James J. and Marcia F. Stander to Stander Family Farms LLC, 32-13-9 NW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 NE 1/4 NW 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4; 33-13-9 SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 33-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Kevin D. and Debbie L. Hutson to Stander Family Farms LLC, 32-13-9 NW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 32-13-9 NE 1/4 NW 1/4; 32-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4; 33-13-9 SW 1/4 NE 1/4; 33-13-9 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Saunders County District Court to Kreifels Korner LLC, 17-16-9 partial SW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Larry D. Karloff Trust Etal and Julene M. Karloff Trust Etal to R and S Hollendieck LLC, 34-15-9 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Janulewicz Trust to Steven and Laura Wilhelm, lot 145 Iron Horse 1-12-9, 31-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Ronald and Mary Ellen Kolm to Randall K. and Patricia A. Iske, lot T-1026 Woodcliff Lake Tirawa of rural subdivisions.

Lloyd F. and Marilyn Benal to Lloyd F. and Marilyn Trust, 36-15-7 NW 1/4 NE 1/4; 36-15-7 partial SW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Amalie Swartz to Gary Swartz, 32-16-6 N 1/2 SE 1/4; 5-15-6 SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Amalie Swartz to Gaylen L. Swartz, 32-16-6 SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

James P. and Kellie C. Eggers to Julie Kittridege Burt Trust, lot 102 Big Sandy Development Second, 6-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Otto Properties LLC to James B. and Donna M. O’Connor, partial lot 19 and 20 Kendel Heights of Ashland.

John C. Beranek Estate to Virginia Beranek Life Use Etal and Cheryl A. Kavan Etal, 30-17-6 W 1/2 SW 1/4; 31-17-6 NW 1/4 NW 1/4; 31-17-6 SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Henrietta Kliment to Tonette M. Kliment Etal, Kimberly A. Rhynalds Etal, Mary Jo Gueret Etal, Jennifer L. Smith Etal, Cynthia D. Beasley Etal, John J. Kliment Etal, Hilary J. Herrig Etal and Derek A. Kliment Etal, 4-15-5 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4; 4-15-5 NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Alexander J. and Angela S. Wolf, lot 36 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Eli and Megan Stevenson to Duane E. Coplen Jr. and Mary Volk, partial lot 6 and 7 Goffs Replat, block 46 of Ashland.

Gary Kucera to Joseph S. and Deborah A. Spicka, lot 6 in block 2, Cooks of Wahoo.

Christopher D. and Jennifer Bordovsky to Paul W. Bordovsky, lot 4 and 5 in block 21, Wahoo of Wahoo.

Bernard J. and Sharon R. Kavan to Larry and Deborah J. Walla, 21-17-5 partial S 1/2 SW 1/4.

Harry J. and Barbara A. Hill to Todd A. and Luann K. Rannals Trust, lot 40 Estates Provence Phase II 35-15-9 of rural subdivisions.

James E. Roberts to Wayne E. Nelson, partial lot Johnsons of Valparaiso.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Roger K. Severin Trust Etal and Ann M. Severin Trust Etal, lot 37 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Bernard J. Sr. and Lynn C. Brazda to Bernard J. Sr. and Lynn C. Brazda, 21-14-7 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Bernard J. Sr. and Lynn C. Brazda to Brazda Farms LLC, 21-14-7 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Brazda Farms LLC to Brazda Farms LLC, 21-14-7 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4; 21-14-7 partial E 1/2 SW 1/4.

Justin M. and Jenna R. Lewandowski to Dylan J. Hajek, lot 47 Kendel Heights of Ashland.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.