DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Stephanie S. Harriman, child abuse, third degree assault on elderly.

Orders

Angela and Randy Ickler, personally, and as a mother and father of Ryan Ickler, plaintiff vs. Brandon Lavaley, Jarred Royal and Jon Herrera, defendants, case dismissed.

William Siems, plaintiff vs. Prime Rigging LLC, CCM A. Carlisle Company, d/b/a Insulfoam, defendants, case dismissed.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk Magistrate

Ashland

Jackson K. Jones, possess marijuana one ounce or less, $300.

Speeding: James M. Fleege, $25.

Fail to yield right-of-way: Robert E. Colby, $25; Joshua J. Borg, $100.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Matthew Rodriguez-Benjamin, $125; Katherine M. Braun, $200; Imbry A. Ladd, $75; Cole W. Lundy, $75; Larry E. Ludvik, $200; Bailey C. St. Clair, $75; Tessa S. Hurley, $125; Justin R. Bailiff, $125; Morgan D. Riecken, $125.

Saunders County Sheriff

Speeding: Spencer D. Meduna, $75; Jaden K. Reuss, $75; William T. Christophersen, $75; Michael L. Wickizer, $75; Taylor W.H. Nelson, $25.

Expired operator’s license: Holly M. Givens, $50.

Reckless driving, first offense: Joshua L. Walters, $300.

Wahoo

Driving under the influence, .08 blood, first offense: Jordan D. Strong, $500, seven days jail, license revoked six months, interlock device.

Speeding: Michael J. Fees, $200.

Drive under suspension before reinstatement: Michael J. Fees, $250.

Operate or park unregistered vehicle: Michael J. Fees, $50.

Fail to appear or comply: Michael J. Fees, 10 days jail, two days credit for days served.

Violate stop or yield sign: Melisa A. Wonder, $75.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Todd Allen Obert of Wahoo and Danette Lynn Banghart of Wahoo, issued July 6.

Duane Kenneth Campbell Jr. of Wahoo and Sarah Lynne Vicker of Wahoo, issued July 6.

Grant Ian Anderson of Wahoo and Shawna ReNee Giesenhagen of Wahoo, issued July 6.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Wahoo View LLC to Don Johnson Homes II Inc., lot 98 Heritage Heights Third, 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Raymond J. Kucera Jr. Trust et al and Julia M. Kucera Trust et al to Scott J. and Veronica R. Subbert, 26-15-8 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Scott J. and Veronica R. Subbert to Scott J. and Veronica R. Subbert, lot 1 Subbert Subdivision, 26-15-8 of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Frank A. Jr. and Jamie L. Mielak, lot 13 Sandy Pointe Lake Development Fifth replat of rural subdivisions.

City of Wahoo to Daryl L. and Connie M. Luers, lot 3 and partial lot 1, 2 in block 110, County of Wahoo.

Roger C. and Delores A. Rasmussen Trusts to Michael R. Rasmussen, 2-15-8 SE 1/4 NW 1/4, N 1/2 NW 1/4 and partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4; 3-15-8 partial E 1/2 NE 1/4.

Roger C. and Delores A. Rasmussen Trusts to Larry D. Rasmussen, 2-15-8 NW 1/4 SW 1/4, partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4 and partial E 1/2 SW 1/4.

Roger C. and Delores A. Rasmussen Trusts to Annette C. Johnson, 22-15-8 S 1/2 SE 1/4; 35-16-8 NW 1/4 SE 1/4 and partial SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

James F. and Elizabeth L. Vech et al, Steven C. and Jane Vech et al, Donald and Annette M. Hraban et al and Susan V. Baker et al to James F. Vech, 3-16-6 partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4.

Edward Frances and Donna Ludell Booth to Booth Family Trust, lot 19 and partial lot 18, Shadow Ridge of Wahoo.

Peter and Suzan Kruce to Peter and Suzan Kruce Trusts, 11-15-7 NE 1/4 NE 1/4, partial W 1/2 NE 1/4 and partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4; 12-15-7 S 1/2 NW 1/4; 33-16-7 SE 1/4 SW 1/4; 5-15-8 partial N 1/2 SW 1/4 and S 1/2 SW 1/4; and 6-15-8.

Geralyn Kenney to Keith Kenney, partial lot 2, 3 in block 150, County of Wahoo.

Geralyn Kenney to Keith Kenney, partial lot 4, 5, 6 in block 110, County of Wahoo.

Geralyn Kenney to Keith Kenney, partial lot 1, 2, 3 in block 121, County of Wahoo.

David D. and Jill Kantor to Kantor Farms LLC, 5-14-5 N 1/2 SW 1/4 and SW 1/4 SW 1/4; 1-14-6 SW 1/4 NW 1/4, partial N 1/2 NW 1/4 and partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4; and 31-14-6 NW 1/4.

Jo M. Kantor to Kantor Farms, LLC, 5-14-5 N 1/2 SW 1/4 and SW 1/4 SW 1/4; 1-14-6 SW 1/4 NW 1/4, partial N 1/2 NW 1/4 and partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4; and 31-14-6 NW 1/4.

Jane M. Stastny to Ronald L. Stastny et al and Theresa Stastny et al, lot 13 Colon Tracts of Colon.

Wahoo Public Building and Grounds Association to Round Bale Logistics, LLC, lot 16, 17 Wahoo Industries Airpark of Wahoo.

Dale H. and Connie J. Rood to Daniel M. and Nichole L. Chvatal, lot 21 Ridge Phase IV, 32 and 33-15-6 of rural subdivisions.

James A. II and Jane E. Wiebold to James A. III and Emily E. Wiebold, partial lot 12 Rolling Hills, 27-15-7 of rural subdivisions.

Dale H. and Connie Rood to R. Bruce Kitchen II and Jody M. Hunke, lot 26 Phase IV, 32 and 33-15-6 of rural subdivisions.

Dan C. and Patricia J. Kreitman to PD Holdings, LLC, 22-13-7 N 1/2 SW 1/4; 21-13-7 S 1/2 NE 1/4; 9-13-6 NE 1/4; 34-13-7 NW 1/4 and SW 1/4.

Dan C. and Patricia J. Kreitman to PD Holdings, LLC, 12-13-7 partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4 and SE 1/4 NW 1/4; 24-13-6 NE 1/4; 9-13-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4 and partial S 1/2 NE 1/4.

Becky Niewohner-Dailey to Dean D. Ballard, block 1 Remingtons of Wahoo.

Eric J. and Megan R. Downing to Downing Investments, LLC, lot 1 and partial lot 2 in block 34, Flora City of Ashland.

Saunders County Treasurer to Cynthia J. Plagman, partial lot 15, 16, 17, 18 in block 15, Memphis of Memphis.

Charles S. Jelinek et al, Christine Grundman et al and Jean Dau et al to Timothy and Sheri Jelinek, 7-14-6 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Timothy and Sheri Jelinek to Margaret Garagiola et al, Charles Jelinek et al, Jean Dau et al, Christine Grundman et al and Bernard Jelinek et al.

Brandon Frederiksen to James R. and Patricia A. Eno, lot 9 in block 3, Prague of Prague.

Mark Otte to Kerry J. and Tammy A. Block, lot 25 Rolling Hills, 27-15-7 of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Chase A. and Christina A. Pruitt, lot 72 Sandy Pointe Lake Development Sixth addition of rural subdivisions.

Palensky Dirt Work LLC to Randy D. and Kristianne M. Bower, partial lot 17, 18, 19, 20 in block 6, Weston of Weston.

Palensky Dirt Work LLC to Donald L. Palensky et al and Gregory D. Palensky et al, partial lot 16, 17 in block 6, Weston of Weston.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.