DISTRICT COURT

Judge Christina Marroquin

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Danielle M. Mink, five counts of possession of a deadly weapon on a prohibited person, possession of a controlled substance and possession or use of drug paraphernalia.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner,

Clerk Magistrate

No agency

No valid registration: Leslie B. Blakeman II, $25; Jean C. Groff, $25.

Speeding: Jennifer M. Johnson, $75.

Nebraska State Patrol

Disobey traffic control device: Rafael L. Cabrera, $25.

No operator’s license: Antonia Rodriguez, $75.

Speeding: Pedro Ceballos Avalos, $75.

Ashland

Speeding: Taegan L. Girmus, $25; Thaddaeus P. Harmoney, $125; Hannah J. Neil, $25; Matthew S. Taylor, $125; Muhammad Rashid, $200.

No valid registration: Kody M. Honeycutt, $25.

Wahoo

No operator’s license: Edgar Voltierra, $75.

Saunders County Sheriff

Violate load contents requirements: Larry P. Bowley, $100.

Speeding: Paul R. Leuck, $75; Domonique Mato, $75; Moises R. Gonzalez, $25; Vernon L. Flamme, $125; Chad Hall, $75; Richard W. Honke, $125; Frank Bennefield, $75; Jeffrey C. Eller, $125.

Violate stop or yield sign: Jerod D. Schlake, $75.

Unlawful/fictional display of plates: Francisco G. Rivera, $50.

Fail to yield right of way: Ryan M. Lockner, $25.

No operator’s license: Octavio Gutierrez, $75.

Improper turn: Octavio Gutierrez, $25.

Fail to yield right of way: Frank Neesen, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Jeffrey Neal Lewis of Yutan and Cassandra Marie Ellis of Valley, issued May 24.

Edward Duane Raney of Wahoo and Danielle Paige Weaver of Omaha, issued May 24.

Justin Michael McHugh of Colon and Andrea Marie Howie of Colon, issued May 28.

Mitchell Lynn Snow of Malmo and Jami Jo Johnson of Malmo, issued May 28.

Anthony Lee Heidtbrink of Lincoln and Robin Kay Soultiere of Lincoln, issued May 29.

Josiah Arnold Pagel of Omaha and Keely Alexandria Evans of Wahoo, issued May 29.

Curtis Morrow of Malmo and Stephanie L. Brown of Malmo, issued May 30.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds,

Rhonda Andresen

Mickenzie Thompson,

Deputy

Merlin W. Belter Trust to Richard Belter et al, Roger Belter et al and Ralph Belter et al, 13-16-7 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4; 18-16-8 SW 1/4 and SE 1/4.

Richard Belter et al and Ralph Belter et al to Kevin L. and Heather M. Kucera, 13-16-7 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4; 18-16-8 SW 1/4 and SE 1/4.

Roger Belter to Kevin L. and Heather M. Kucera, 13-16-7 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4; 18-16-8 SW 1/4 and SE 1/4.

William J. Barta to William J. Barta Trust, 26-15-9 NW 1/4 SW 1/4, partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4; 27-15-9 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Frank Brabec Jr. Estate to Aaron J. Jambor, 4-15-5 E 1/2 NW 1/4.

Charlene Marie Steager to James D. and Kara D. Martin, 8-16-5 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

James L. and Nancy N. Williams to James L. and Nancy N. Williams Trust, 30-17-7 NW 1/4, partial N 1/2 SW 1/4, partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4, partial SW 1/4; 24-17-6 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4; 19-17-7 partial S 1/2 SW 1/4 and SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Ralph A. and Bernice J. Meese Trust to Stefanie A. Eggers, lot 20 in block 3, Cooks of Wahoo.

Michele Kapple to Richard Kapple, 5-14-8 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Steven A. Anderson Estate to Cherie A. Allerheiligen, block 1, Jensens second of Valparaiso, lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in block 2, Jensens second of Valparaiso and lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in block 3, Jensens second of Valparaiso.

Schake Living Trust to MAJ Properties LLC, lot 5 Lake Allure 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

David F. and Carol J. Sousek to David J. Rech, 34-16-5 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Steven C. and Kellie A. Beresh to Sandy Pointe Holdings Trust, lot 155 Sandy Pointe Lake Development of rural subdivisions.

Peggy P. Vosler Trust to Steven P. Strate et al and Sharon L. Konecky et al, 6-12-9 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Donald L. Johnson Estate to Dennis W. Johnson, lot 2 Johnson fourth addition of Ceresco.

Cherie A. and William H. Allerheiligen to William H. and Cherie A. Allerheiligen, block 1, Jensens second of Valparaiso, lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in block 2, Jensens second of Valparaiso and lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in block 3, Jensens second of Valparaiso.

Jennifer S. Otte Estate to Julie A. Morrissey, lot 3, 4 in block 178, County second of Wahoo.

Bruce R. and Lori A. Peterson to Bruce R. Peterson Trust et al and Lori A. Peterson Trust et al, 33-14-8 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Justin R. Blincow to Matthew T. and Brandy J. Poore, partial lot 2 in block 2, Remingtons of Wahoo.

Jimmie G. Herrick to Donald D. Courter et al and Jamie T. Parham et al, lot 5 Sabatka Subdivision of Valparaiso.

Jarrod Lassek to Robert D. Hampton Trust, lot S-1023 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

James R. Roberts to Rebecca N. Roberts, partial lot 7, 8 in block 11, Memphis of Memphis.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.