DISTRICT COURT

Judge Christina Marroquin

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Michelle L. Sterba, two counts of possession of controlled substance, tampering with evidence, possession of less than one ounce of marijuana or K2, no insurance and no registration.

State of Nebraska vs. Billy Jo Farmer, aiding and abetting theft of over $5,000.

State of Nebraska vs. Matthew R. Jenkins, child abuse.

State of Nebraska vs. Ronald W. Stewart, theft: taking over $1,500 to $5,000.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk Magistrate

Saunders County Sheriff

Driving under revocation/impound: Gregory L. Hansbrough, 30 days jail and 12 month probation.

Driving under suspension: Tyson A. Knippelmeyer, $75.

Speeding: Gregory L. Hansbrough, $25; Tyson A. Knippelmeyer, $10; Jacob A. Payeur, $125; Randy A. Testa, $75; Holly P. Nutter, $125; Gary D. Howser Jr., $125; Ramone K. Worthy, $125.

Unlawful display of plates or renewable tabs: Bryan A. Moroz, $50.

No valid registration: Bryan A. Moroz, $25.

Wahoo

Criminal trespass: Stephanie S. Harriman, seven days jail.

Discharge of weapon: Michael W. Kreienkamp, $150.

Careless driving: Timothy C. Marr, $100.

No operator’s license: Timothy C. Marr, $75.

Violate stop or yield sign: Timothy C. Marr, $75; Russell D. Braun, $75.

Nebraska State Patrol

Driving under influence: Zhaolun Li, $500, six month probation and 60 days revoked license.

Speeding: Jessika R. Blanton, $25; Meghan M. Kinnetz, $125.

Fail to use seatbelt: Jessika R. Blanton, $25.

Overwieght on axle or group of axles: Travis J. Palensky, $150.

Nebraska Games and Park Commission

Possession of one ounce or less of marijuana: Julius C. Santiago, $300.

Ashland

No valid registration: Elizabeth Mendoza, $25.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

James Allen Kerney of Ceresco and Amberly Lynn Harris of Ceresco, issued April 19.

Cody Lee Fries of Ashland and Elizabeth Anna Hartman-Brown of Ashland, issued April 19.

James Charles Darnell of David City and Brandi Leigh Mathis of David City, issued April 22.

Joseph Richard Todd of Wahoo and Erin Renee Fernau of Wahoo, issued April 22.

Alex Carson Neukirch of Yutan and Katy Lynn Mattheis of Yutan, issued April 22.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds,

Rhonda Andresen

Mickenzie Thompson,

Deputy

Donald R. and Cheryl M. Samek to Mark A. and Lori J. Hartshorn Trust, 26-15-6 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Amanda R. Malina to Ryan and Ashley Homan, 3-15-5 partial N 1/2 NE 1/4.

Don Johnson Homes II Inc. to Amanda Malina, lot 143 Heritage Heights fifth, 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Perry M. and Diane E. Storm to Michael G. and Deborah A. Heldt, 13-14-9 SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Cynthia M. Bartek to Matthew T. and Holly A. Sutton, 13-15-7 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Randy D. and Kathryn L. Beranek to Lowell P. Krueger, partial lot 1, 2 in block 37, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Jason Larson and Jessica A. Shoemaker to Jeremy and Sarah D. Rainey, partial lot 76 Kendel Heights of Ashland.

Mark W. and Lisa S. Naylon to David M. and Michaela N. Tolo, lot S-1002 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Dylan and Jenae Tegtmeier to Tegtmeier Investments LLC, lot 7 and partial lot 8 in block 9, Anderson and Carlsons of Mead.

Daniel L. and Alaina S. Wilson to Zachary S. Zahnow et al and Morgan K. Meyer et al, partial lot 1, 2 in block 37, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Maxine Thomsen Estate to Jordan and Nicole Thiesen, 9-16-7 W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Maxine Thomsen Estate to Sheila G. Schumacher, 9-16-7 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Maxine Thomsen Estate to Jason and Laura Thiesen, 9-16-7 NW 1/4 SW 1/4 and partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Gary C. and Denise K. Zicafoose to Gary C. Zicafoose Trust, lot 13, 14, 15 in block 5, Leshara of Leshara.

Gary C. and Denise K. Zicafoose to Zig-Ler Route 64 Farms LLC, 1-15-8 SE 1/4.

Gary C. and Denise K. Zicafoose to Gary C. Zigafoose Trust, 23-16-8 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Gary C. and Denise K. Zicafoose to Zig-Ler Route 64 Farms LLC, 1-15-8 N 1/2 SW 1/4 and partial S 1/2 SW 1/4.

Gary C. and Denise K. Zicafoose to Zig-Ler Route 64 Farms LLC, 1-15-8 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Gary C. and Denise K. Zicafoose to Zig-Ler Route 64 Farms LLC, 6-15-9 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Gary C. and Denise K. Zicafoose to Zig-Ler Route 64 Farms LLC, 6-15-9 E 1/2 SW 1/4, N 1/2 NW 1/4 and S 1/2 NW 1/4.

Glen E. Treptow Estate to Joann K. Treptow, 21-14-8 E 1/2 SE 1/4; 19-14-8 partial NE 1/4, partial NW 1/4, partial SW 1/4 and partial SE 1/4.

Scott A. and Dianna L. Sukstorf to Jared A. and Nita A. Mahrt, 33-17-7 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Scott A. and Dianna L. Sukstorf to Scott A. and Dianna L. Sukstorf, 33-17-7 NE 1/4 NE 1/4 and partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4; lot 1 Cedar Bluffs Tracts of Cedar Bluffs.

Dale and Stephanie Wilson to Roy M. Anderson et al and Rex E. and Martha A. Anderson et al, 35-13-6 partial N 1/2 SE 1/4.

Georgianne Malousek to James and Jean Malousek, 27-14-6 NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Andrew J. Murren Trust et al and Norma A. Murren Trust et al to Thomas A. Murren, 10-15-7 NE 1/4 SW 1/4 and partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Harold Jordan Estate to Jackie Anderson, 21-16-9.

Perry M. and Diane E. Storm to Lanoha Nurseries Inc., 22-14-9 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4, SW 1/4 NE 1/4 and partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Andrew J. Murren Trust et al and Norma A. Murren Trust et al to John R. Murren, 35-16-7 W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Andrew J. Murren Trust et al and Norma A. Murren Trust et al to Michael J. Murren, 10-15-7 SE 1/4 NW 1/4; 3-15-7 SE 1/4 SW 1/4 and partial SW 1/4 SE 1/4; and lot 17 Colon Tracts of Colon.

Jodi Curtis to Kevin R. and Amanda D. Glantz, lot 4, 5 in block 27, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Dale E. and Sharon Travnicek to Roger L. and Anne M. Swanson, 2-15-7 W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Wahoo View LLC to Don Johnson Homes II Inc., lot 136 Heri

tage Heights fifth, 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Wahoo View LLC to Don Johnson Homes II Inc., lot 140 Heritage Heights fifth, 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

James D. Sousek Estate to Julie Slechta et al and Jeanne Rasp et al, partial lot 2, 3 in block 4, Andrus No. 2 of Wahoo.

Norma J. Veskrna Trust to Donald L. Veskrna, 18-15-6 S 1/2 NE 1/4; 17-15-6 NW 1/4 SW 1/4; 19-15-7 E 1/2 SE 1/4; and 8-15-6 S 1/2 SW 1/4.

Andrew J. Murren Trust et al and Norma A. Murren Trust et al to Mary Kay Murren et al an Patricia J. Matson et al, 16-15-7 NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Andrew J. Murren Trust et al and Norma A. Murren Trust et al to Patricia J. Matson, 35-16-7 W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Andrew J. Murren Trust et al and Norma A. Murren Trust et al to Mary Kay Murren et al, Thomas A. Murren et al, John R. Murren et al, Michael J. Murren et al and Patricia J. Matson et al, 35-16-7 W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Mary Rosalie Hollst to Craig R. and Machell A. Chandler, lot 4 in block 3, Carlson Heights second of Yutan.

Arsen Trucking LLC to Craig A. and Lani M. Swanson, lot 1, 2, 3, 4 in block 1, Nyquists Addition of Ceresco.

LBS Development to JBS Investments, lot 88, 89 Sabre Heights third addition, 3-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.