DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Criminal Cases

State of Nebraska vs. Heidi M. Lowther, third degree assault on an officer, tampering with evidence, attempted possession of a controlled substance, driving under suspension, obstructing a peace officer and aiding and abetting possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

New Civil Cases

Leona Donoho vs. Bradley McCormick, domestic abuse protection order.

Mindy Jackson vs. Dustin Robbins, domestic abuse protection order.

In the interest of Mark DeWayne Heaton, name change.

William Scott Thomas vs. Rick Beranek and Karen M. Beranek, husband and wife, Lucille V. Beranek, trustee and Dennis D. Beranek, trustee, injunction.

GFG Ag Services, LLC, a Delaware Limited Liability Company vs. Airport Authority of the City of Wahoo, Nebraska, a public corporation, declatory judgment, equity.

Orders

Jodie Fallon vs. Jacob Staska, modified domestic abuse protection order.

Tommy Reed vs. Michelle Hedrick, order to dismiss.

Patty Bishop vs. Dan Janecek, harassment protection order.

Timothy Marr vs. Dana Ault, order to dismiss.

Staci Redwing vs. Terry Etherington, order dismissing Ex Parte domestic abuse protection order.

Bradley McCormick vs. Leona Donoho, order to dismiss.

State of Nebraska vs. Casey P. Prothman, order of probation.

State of Nebraska vs. Dexter D. Hall, sentencing order.

State of Nebraska vs. Kelly L. Berney-Garcia, sentencing order.

Aaron Carotta vs. Ashley Carotta, decree of annulment.

Heather Carl vs. Philip Carl, decree of dissolution.

COUNTY COURT

Elizabeth Zahourek,

Clerk Magistrate

Theft-unlawful taking $0-$500: Brenden A. Burt, $100, $300 restitution.

Issue bad check: Keith M. Bockmann, dismissed.

Ashland

Disturbing the peace: Kevin R. Danner, $75.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Jeffrey C. Paukune Jr., $75.

Speeding: Jeffrey C. Paukune Jr., $25.

Posses K2 or Marijuana 1 oz: Jeffrey C. Paukune Jr., $300.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Jeffery C. Paukune Jr., $100.

Nebraska Game and Parks Commission

Unlawful entry without park permit: Dorian Lewis, $25.

Fail to appear or comply: Dorian Lewis, $75.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Robert M. White Jr., $25.

Overweight on axle or group of axles: James D. Crist, $75.

Saunders County Sheriff

Speeding: Trevor C. Wood, $200; Sixon B. Loeffler, $125; Sesly N. Lorincz, $125.

Drive under suspension/before reinstatement: Louis D. Brownfield, $75.

Possess or use drug paraphernalia: Juan A. Ojeda, $100.

Possess K2 or Marijuana 1 oz: Regan K. Samuelson, $300.

No proof of ownership: Noah Q. Spangler, $50.

Wahoo

Off Street Parking Violation: Cody L. Heanue, $15.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Cohdey Mathew Martinez of Valley and Shelby Pearl Archer of Valley, issued Jan. 11.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Otto Bros. to Otto Properties LLC, partial lot 5, 6 in block 15, Flora City of Ashland.

William D. Meyers Estate to Mary Jo Meyers, lot 1 Whispering Cedars Estates 12-12-9 of rural subdivisions.

William M. and Sukallaya Balak to Mark C. Kaspar, 5-15-6 partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Yarmon Family Trust SP to Walker L. Speckmann, lot 5, 6 in block 2, Chillbergs of Wahoo.

Wahoo View, LLC to Timber Ridge Homes, Inc., lot 148 Heritage Heights 5th 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Lyman Gale and Beverly A. Alm to Robert A. Alm, 25-15-7 E 1/2 SW 1/4.

Kenneth A. Bass to Nancy L. R. Bernhardson Trust, lot 29 Lake Allure 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Bruce L. and Amy M. Williams Trustees to Bradley G. Williams Etal and Amy L. Williams Etal, 33-17-6 NE 1/4 SW 1/4, 33-17-6 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Tyler J. Osmera to Saunders County, 17-14-5 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Joseph L. Havlovic to Saunders County, 6-15-5 partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Leigh A. Nosal to Terrence J. Nosal, 26-16-8 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Christo Properties LLC to Barry L. and Debra A. Newman, lot 54 Sandy Pointe Replat 54, 55, 56, 57 of rural subdivisions.

Mark J. and Connie M. Coufal to Kurt and Ada Maly Investments, LLC, lot 1 and partial lot 2 in block 98, County of Wahoo.

Shane A. Mapes and Andrea L. Elworth Mapes to John C. and Roxanne M. Schnell, lot 8 Joyce Circle of rural subdivisions.

Marie Johnson to Wesley R. Johnson, 33-13-7 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4.

Janice R. Smeal to Randy L. and Janice R. Smeal, lot 18 Big Sandy Development 5-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Gregory D. and Darla D. Ernst to Darla D. Ernst Trust, lot S-1236 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Leisa Kim Shevlin to Jack L. and M. Rita Smits, lot 16 and partial lot 15, 17 in block 40, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Wendall D. and Stephanie Pascarelli to Alyssa L. Pascarelli, lot 7 in block 1, Carlson Heights of Yutan.

Roma Smith to Heath and Jaclyn Smith, 36-14-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.