DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil

Destiny A. Maxwell vs. Wayne D. Maxwell, dissolution of marriage.

Tommy Eugene Reed vs. Brenda Lee Carnahan, dissolution of marriage.

Tanya R. Brainard vs. Thomas D. Brainard, dissolution of marriage.

Susan A. Martin vs. Don Tempelmeyer, domestic abuse protection order.

Debra L. Beranek vs. Kenneth L. Beranek, dissolution of marriage.

Mychele Lynn Witt vs. Broc Eugene Witt, dissolution of marriage.

Orders

Jessica Jean Vandeman vs. Lance Allen Vandeman, order to dismiss without prejudice.

State of Nebraska vs. Joseph D. Regner, 90-day sentence in Nebraska Department of Corrections Services for evaluation processes, to include a sex-offender evaluation.

State of Nebraska vs. Trent A. Toline, 94 days in jail, credit 94 days for time served, $1,000 fine, 15-year driver’s license revocation for third offense DUI.

COUNTY COURT

Elizabeth Zahourek,

Clerk Magistrate

Off street parking violation: Dylan Bennett, $15.

Ashland

DUI-first offense: Joseph N. Vice, $500, six months probation, driver’s license revocation 60 days, instruction and automatic license revocation.

Nebraska State Patrol

Driving under suspension before reinstatement: Skylar J. Boecker, $50; Amy A. Sweeney, $50; Arturo Cosme-Mondragon, $100.

Speeding: Michael R. Leinen, $75; Sean D. Maynard, $75.

Fail to use seat belt: Sean D. Maynard, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

Criminal mischief $0-$500: Mitchell J. Reeves, $25; David J. Benes, $25, $366.77 restitution.

Criminal mischief-$1,500 to $5,000: Richard P. LaCroix, five days jail, five days credit for time served, $500 restitution.

No operator’s license: James M. Parkins, $50.

Speeding: Richard W. Delancy, $200; Angela M. Anderson, $75; Nicholas J. Gates, $75.

No valid registration: Taffi R. Gibson, $25.

No proof of insurance: Joshua P. Otte, $75.

Failure to appear or comply: Joshua P. Otte, $250, Joshua P. Otte, $150.

Wahoo

Attempt of class 3A: Douglas M. Clarke, $50; Douglas M. Clarke, $50.

DUI: Donovan E. Williams III, dismissed by the court.

Speeding: Brian F. Shrift, $125.

Yutan

Speeding: James D. Cleland, $300.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Sean David Forbes of Wahoo and Kimberly Sue Sherman of Wahoo, issued June 3.

Michael Paul Mika of Malmo and Kendra Marie Lawrence of Malmo, issued June 3.

Ryan Dru Schmidt of Wahoo and Casi Lyn Vculek of Wahoo, issued June 9.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Angela A. Coleman Ganaway to Lee A. and Linda S. Graham Trust, 8-12-19 SE 1/4 SW 1/4, 8-12-19 SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Brian Clark and Tiffany L. Graham to Lee A. and Linda S. Graham Trust, 8-12-9 SE 1/4 SW 1/4, 8-12-9 SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Christopher T. Coleman to Lee A. and Linda S. Graham Trust, 8-12-9 SE 1/4 SW 1/4, 8-12-9 SW 1/4 SE 1/4.

Jason and Michelle Libal to Eric C. Obert, lot 3 Heritage Heights 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Casey J. and Elisabeth N. Pflanz to Jared R. and Nicole J. Dean Etal and Richard Dean Etal, lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, in block 1, Swedeburg of Swedeburg.

Larry M. and Margaret A. Kaspar to Kaspar Family, LLC. 34-16-8 partial SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Minarick Investments, LLC. to Kinto, LLC., lot 4, 5, 6 in block 3, Sunnyside of Wahoo.

Thomas S. Tracy Trust to Charles and Jessica Gotchal, lot 2 in block 2, North Oak Creek of Valparaiso.

Melvin Sudbeck Homes Inc. to Mitchell D. and Jancye B. Quandt, lot 36 Itan Parkview Phase Two of Yutan.

Mitchell and Jancye Quandt to Michael J. and Megan M. Dutt, lot 10, 11 in block 36, Yutan of Yutan.

Joseph S. and Deborah A. Spicka to Eric A. Spicka, lot 6 in block 2, Cooks of Wahoo.

Adolph J. Novotny Estate to Novotny family Trust, partial lot 14 Shadow Ridge of Wahoo.

Katherine L. Becker to Danny D. Becker, 26-14-7 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Robbins Consulting and Management, LLC. to William L. Grannemann Etal and Melanie D. Trenhaile Etal, lot 11 in block 1, Prairie Hills of Wahoo.

Wahoo View LLC. to Mathew and Emily Novak, lot 125 Heritage Heights Fifth 10-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Resugent Capital to Daniel R. Knosp, lot 9A Valley View Condominiums 34-17-8 of rural subdivisions.

Curtis J. Tisthammer to Patricia M. Tisthammer, 3-12-9 partial NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Otto Properties LLC. to Dennis J. and Roxane R. Goodner, lot 8 and partial lot 9, 10, 11, 12 in block 2, Wortmans of Ashland.

Terry D. and Mary E. Miller to David P. and Leanna W. Macdonald, lot 2 in block 32, Mead of Mead.

Michael G. and Deborah A. Heldt to Amberly A. Rist, lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in block 47, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Eugene and Patricia Benal to Robbie L. and Karen M. Lacroix, lot 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 in block 20, Mead of Mead.

Dale and Marilyn Benal Trust to Robbie L. and Karen M. Lacroix, lot 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 in block 20 Mead of Mead.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Bret and Deb Baxter, lot 140 Sandy Pointe Lake Second Addition of rural subdivisions.

T5 Development LLC to Peter W. and Priscilla R. Alexander, lot 33 Lake Allure 18-13-10 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.