DISTRICT COURT

Judge Christina Marro-quin

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil

Jennifer M. O’Neill vs. Colin K. O’Neill, dissolution of marriage.

Sonya Ludvik-Robichaud vs. Joseph W. Robichaud, dissolution of marriage.

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Dexter Hall, escape when under arrest on felony charge.

State of Nebraska vs. Gregory A. Miller, driving under influence, driving under suspension and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Christopher Sitarski, order to establish paternity and support.

Gabriel L. Hill vs. Keith W. Hill, order to revoke bond.

Tatum M. Spiering vs. Travis J. Reid, order to suspend and order to support.

Paisley Bryce vs. Dylan J. Bryce, default order.

Alivia Andersen vs. Corey M. Hussey, order to pay child support.

Taya G. Jelinek vs. Paul J. Jelinek, order to establish paternity and support.

Autumn Gerrish vs. Anthony Roehr, protection order- domestic abuse.

Karen L. Strode vs. Timothy L. Strode, dissolution of marriage.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner, Clerk Magistrate

Wahoo

Driving under suspension: Paul J. Jelinek, $75.

Violate stop or yield sign: Keith B. Richards, $75.

Ashland

No proof of insurance: Ronald L. Alley, $50; Liberty A. Jackson, $50.

Fail to appear or comply with citation: Ronald L. Alley, $75.

Disturbing the peace: Thad A. Synowiecki, $500.

No valid registration: Cody J. Hobbs, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

No valid registration: Devon J. Perkins, $25; Devon M.G. Murcek, $25.

Speeding: Heather A. Muller, $125; Russell L. Shaw, $125; Grant H. Francisco, $200.

Criminal trespass: Chad C. Hicks, $150.

Driving under influence: Andrew P. Matzen, $500, 30 days jail and six months revoked license; Russell L. Shaw, $500, 45 days jail and 18 months revoked license.

Domestic assault: Ross G. Morris, 21 days jail.

Resist arrest: Ross G. Morris, 10 days jail.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Rachal A. Lewis, $125.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds,

Rhonda Andresen

Mickenzie Thompson,

Deputy

Timothy and Stephanie S. Otte to Stephanie St. Otte, lot 7, 8 and partial lot 9 in block 77, County of Wahoo.

Ralph M. and Susan R. Corpuz to Ralph M. and Susan R. Corpuz Trust of 2019, lot 88 Thomas Lakes 7 and 18-13-10 of rural subdivisions.

Robert and Karen Lubker to Andrew and Shannon Lubker, partial lot 5 Cedar Bluffs Tracts of Cedar Bluffs.

Zachary A. Wiegert to Zachary A. and Amy J. Wiegert, lot 183 Sandy Pointe Lake Development first addition of rural subdivisions.

Billie D. and Kathleen K. Allender to William W. Schafersman, 34-17-8 partial NW 1/4 NE 1/4 and partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4.

Ronald and Lisa L. Palensky to Donald L. Palensky, lot 14, 15 in block 6, Weston of Weston.

Omaha RJ2 Rents LLC to Richard J. and Julie A. Pohlad, lot S-1061 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Mark A. and Patricia A. Sloup to Mark and Patricia Sloup Trust, 9-16-5 SE 1/4; 10-16-5 SE 1/4 SE 1/4; 14-16-5 N 1/2 NW 1/4; 15-16-5 W 1/2 NW 1/4, partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4 and SE 1/4 NE 1/4.

Wayne M. and Suzanne M. Richard to Mark and Connie Hanson Trust, 35-13-8 partial W 1/2 NW 1/4.

Mark J. and Patricia J. Wilke to Tyler L. and Erin M. Lacey, lot 16 West Continental, 15-14-7 of rural subdivisions.

Tyler L. and Erin M. Lacey to Cory L. Storm, lot 5 in block 5, Westridge Knolls addition of Ceresco.

Jared and Keely Pinkerton to Samantha L. Westover, lot 29 in block 1, Prairie Hills of Wahoo.

Marjorie Ecklund Trust to Vermeline Farms LLC, 18-15-7 partial W 1/2 SW 1/4.

Donny C. and Kay L. Wigle to Jason L. and Maria D. Beetison, 33-13-9 partial NW 1/4 NW 1/4.

Larry D. and Julene M. Karloff Trust to Larry D. Karloff Trust et

al and Julene M. Karloff Trust et al, 3-14-9 E 1/2 NE 1/4; 34-15-9 S 1/2 SE 1/4; lot 1 Itan Parkview replat 2 of Yutan; 35-15-9 SW 1/4 SE 1/4 and partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4; 10-14-9 partial NE 1/4 NW 1/4 and SE 1/4 NW 1/4; 14-14-9 NE 1/4 NE 1/4; 13-14-9 NW 1/4 NW 1/4; 12-14-9 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4 and partial SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Durward L. Sr. and Evelyn F. Vosler to Durward L. Vosler Jr., lot 13 in block 9, Prague of Prague.

Corey C. and Monica P. Wichman to Lori A. Fischer, lot 6 in block 4, Timbercrest Phase 2 of Yutan.

Adam and Rachel Barry to Lauren E. Palmesano, lot 7 and partial lot 8 in block 97, County of Wahoo.

Harold Jordan Estate to Jackie Anderson, lot 1, 2 in block 2, Kuceras of Wahoo.

Jerry D. Eastin Estate to Stephen A. McWilliams, 13-13-7 partial S 1/2 NE 1/4.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.