DISTRICT COURT

Judge Mary Gilbride

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

New Civil

Justin M. Heldt vs. Ray McAtee, contract dispute.

Linda Maly, Lyle Maly and Laura Eivins vs. Heirs of Christina Jelinek named as Anna Jelinek, Lucille Jelinek and Adoloph Jelinek; Frank J. Rezac; Thomas J. Rezac, Anton F. Rezac and Mary Rezac, husband and wife; Louis E. Rezac and Antonie Rezac, husband and wife, and all persons having or claiming some right or title to, or interest in, or lien upon the real property described as lots 5 and 6, block 2, original town of Touhy, Saunders County Nebraska, real names unknown, quiet title.

New Criminal

State of Nebraska vs. Dallas L. Mathis, possession of methamphetamine, possession of marijuana or K2 less than one ounce and possession of drug paraphernalia.

State of Nebraska vs. Wesley Johnson, two counts of terroristic threats, two counts of using a deadly weapon to commit a felony and third degree domestic assault.

State of Nebraska vs. Stewart E. Triggs Jr., possession of methamphetamine and possession of drug paraphernalia.

State of Nebraska vs. Kenny R. Smith, third degree domestic assault with prior and two counts of disturbing the peace.

COUNTY COURT

Elizabeth Zahourek, Clerk Magistrate

Ashland

Commit child abuse negligently: Sabrina L. Cowsky, $25.

Provide unlicensed child care: Sabrina L. Cowsky, $25.

Drive under suspension before reinstatement: Caleb R. Feil, $50; Michael S. Allen, $150; Jeffery E. Ireland, 21 days jail.

Issue bad check-$0 to $500: Leann R. Huisman, $10, $55.54 restitution.

Commit child abuse negligently: Virginia L. Vandeman, dismissed by prosecutor.

Fail to appear or comply: Michael S. Allen, $50.

Ashland

Possess open alcohol container: Donocino R. Casares, Jr., $50.

Illegal U-turn, Donocino R. Casares, $25.

No operator’s license: Eduardo M. Ponce-Rodriguez, $50.

No proof of insurance: Eduardo M. Ponce-Rodriguez, $50.

Domestic assault-third degree: Robert S. Gray, $100.

Criminal mischief-$0 to $500: Robert S. Gray, $50.

Drive under suspension before reinstatement: Shaun E. Anderson, seven days jail.

Careless driving: Shaun E. Anderson, $100.

Nebraska State Patrol

Speeding: Jason K. Gesch, $200.

Drive under suspension before reinstatement: Jeffery E. Ireland, 21 days jail.

CMV – tire: Buddy G. Harshaw, $50.

CMV – lights inoperable: Buddy G. Harshaw, $25.

Disturbing the peace: Troy L. Kavan, $100.

Unlawful entry without park permit: Dung Trihn, $25.

Saunders County Sheriff

DUI – first offense: Nathan E. Reisdorff, $500, seven days jail, driver’s license revocation six months and instruction; Rocky E. Jacobsen, $500, six months probation, drivers license revocation 60 days and instruction; Matthew R. Miners, $500, six months probation, driver’s license revocation 60 days and instruction.

Drive during revocation/impound: Tyler J. Zimmerman, $100, probation to the court 30 days.

Domestic assault – third degree: Jeremy Rush, 60 days jail, 46 days credit for days served.

Drive under suspension before reinstatement: Michael S. Allen, $150.

Fail to appear or comply: Michael S. Allen, $50.

Wahoo

Littering – first offense: Ivan R. Sotelo, $50.

Drive during revocation/impound: Daniel E. Foster, $100, probation to the court 30 days.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Steven Jevon Arnold and Ashley Elizabeth Marie Mohr, both of Cedar Bluffs, issued Aug. 23.

Russell Allen Juedes and Kristine Marie Morris, both of Ashland, issued Aug. 25.

Gerald Max Rossow, Jr. and Susen Marie Rossow, both of Yutan, issued Aug. 18.

Trevor Dean Cross and Jaclyn Marjorie Jansa, both of Wahoo, issued Aug. 18.

Grant Prescott Heller and Felicia Ann Brazda, both of Sylvan Grove, Kan., issued Aug. 19.

Adam Ellis Beauchamp of Clarksville, Mo. and Olivia Jolene Johnson of Mead, issued Aug. 23.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Don Clark

Rhonda Andresen, Deputy

Lee and Linda Graham Trust to Douglas R. and Audrey Terry, 8-12-9 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Rose Abernarthie Etal and Andrew Kuhn Etal to Daniel L. and Annamarie Havlovic, lot 18 Prague tracts 36-16-5 of Prague.

Timothy M. and Cheryl S. Shepard to Timothy M. and Cheryl S. Shepard Trust, lot S-86 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Randy and Elaine Bergman and Joshua D. and Cortney L. Girmus, block 2, Ithaca second of Ithaca.

Heldt Rentals, LLC. to Lacey Ferris, lot 1, 2 in block 5, Miller and Clark of Ashland.

Darrin M. and Amy S. Hartshorn to Buffy Baker, lot 3, 4, 5 in block 27, Weston fifth of Weston, 9-14-6 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Scot B. and Julie A. Beier to John K. and Shirley A. Beier, 23-14-9 SW 1/4 NW 1/4, 23-14-9 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Michael B. and Kathryn D. Beier to John K. and Shirley A. Beier, 23-14-9 SW 1/4 NW 1/4, 23-14-9 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to James A. and Katharine G. Ritter, lot 193 Sandy Pointe Lake second addition of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Malibu Holdings LLC, lot 154 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Jeff and Regina Wagner to Jeff and Regina Wagner Etal and Stephen and Lindsy Wagner Etal, lot s-1072 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

Mervin R. and Esther M. Otte Trust to Rolland M. Otte Etal and David G. Otte Etal, 4-16-5 S 1/2 NE 1/4, 4-16-5 N 1/2 SE 1/4.

David G. and Lois R. Otte to Rolland M. Otte, 6-16-5 NE 1/4, 6-16-5 NE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Rolland M. and Mary Ann Otte to David G. Otte, 4-16-5 S 1/2 NE 1/4, 4-16-5 N 1/2 SE 1/4.

Jeffrey F. and Pamela R. Pedersen to Jeffrey F. and Pamela R. Pedersen, 21-6-8 partial S 1/2 SW 1/4.

Jeffrey F. and Pamela R. Pedersen to Jeffrey F. and Pamela R. Pedersen, 21-16-8 NE 1/4 SW 1/4, 21-16-8 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Jeremy C. and Cassie J. Vaught to Jim Hruska, lot 9 Kendel Heights of Ashland.

Swayne and Elizabeth A. Koranda to Daniel G. Perdue, lot 22 in block 1, Fairview of Wahoo.

Christo Properties LLC to Andrew and Melissa Vinckier, lot 159 Sandy Pointe Lake of rural subdivisions.

Scott C. and Jennifer A. Gronenrthal to Keith J. and Heather R. Smith, lot 5 Adams Wagon Trail Ranches first 12-16-8 of rural subdivisions.

Joshua M. and Christina A. Thompson to Jacob L. and Katie Thompson, lot 15 in block 3, Timbercrest phase 2 of Yutan.

Jacob L. and Katie A. Thompson to Charles M. Jr. and Deloma M. Gunderson, lot 10 Sunset Acres 22-15-9 of rural subdivisions.

Lyle A. Wedberg Trust to Arnold D. Wedberg Etal, John L. Wedberg Etal, Linda L. Wedberg Kraft Etal, 12-13-7 partial NW 1/4 SW 1/4, 12-13-7 SW 1/4 SW 1/4.

Donna M. Seevers to Donna M. Seevers Trust, lot S-16 Woodcliff Lake Ski-Di of rural subdivisions.

T5 Development LLC to Michael W. and Heather J. Cormier, lot 19 Lake Allure 18-13-10, 13-13-9 of rural subdivisions.

Banghart Investments LLC to Amy Needham, lot 18 Wahoo Industries Airpark of Wahoo.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.